2016 Pre Autumn Grand

Tucson Trap & Skeet Club

November 3-6

 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 1 11/3/2016

100 SINGLES TARGETS 115 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AAA --- 9 SHOOTERS
CAMPBELL JR HARLAN KS AAA 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS AA --- 23 SHOOTERS
KRUEGER KIM W MN AA Vii 97 __________ _25_________ __________
COX MARVIN NE AA SV 97 __________ _24_________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 23 SHOOTERS
LINDERMAN GARY R CO A 97 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 24 SHOOTERS
STAUFFER JOHN B AZ B 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 20 SHOOTERS
HANSON MARVIN D ND C 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 16 SHOOTERS
FROLENKO PAUL L MI D Vii 89 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 6 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO AAA Li 96 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 15 SHOOTERS
GARRIGUS JACKIE L MT A Lii 94 __________ __25________ __________
KOHN TERESA L WA C Lii 94 __________ __23________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 16 SHOOTERS
VERPLOEGEN JEFFREY MT A Vi 96 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 18 SHOOTERS
VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN W MN AA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 36 SHOOTERS
SCHWAB CHARLES F KS AA SV 99 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
OAKS SHARRED T UT AAA Ji 99 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 2 11/3/2016

100 HANDICAP TARGETS 105 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
12 SHOOTERS
FROLENKO PAUL L MI 18.0 Vii 93 __________ __24________ __________
WETSCH DUANE C MT 20.0 SV 93 __________ __25________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
22 SHOOTERS
AMUNDSON RICHARD B SD 23.5 94 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 26 1/2 YARDS ---
32 SHOOTERS
COX MARVIN NE 26.5 SV 95 __________ __________ __________

--- 27 to 27 YARDS ---
39 SHOOTERS
HAWLEY SEAN UT 27.0 98 __________ __23________ __________
ABO SCOTT B ID 27.0 98 __________ ___20_______ __________

--- LADY I --- 6 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO 27.0 Li 94 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 11 SHOOTERS
GARRIGUS JACKIE L MT 23.0 Lii 92 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 18 SHOOTERS
PEYTON ART F AB 27.0 Vi 96 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 18 SHOOTERS
ARNOLD ALAN R TX 25.5 Vii 96 _WIN_________ __________ __Flip________
KOCH PAUL E MN 24.0 Vii 96 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 32 SHOOTERS
CLEMENT ROBERT W ID 27.0 SV 97 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
OAKS SHARRED T UT 27.0 Ji 99 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 3 11/4/2016

100 DOUBLES TARGETS 119 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AAA --- 8 SHOOTERS
HAWLEY SEAN UT AAA 100 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS AA --- 22 SHOOTERS
HISSEM GREG KS AA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 20 SHOOTERS
CARTER CHESTER L ID A Vii 97 __________ _50_________ __________
STRAUSS RANDALL IA A Vi 97 __________ _48_________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 27 SHOOTERS
HETTINGER MIKE L SD B Vi 97 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 23 SHOOTERS
HUDSON PETER J AK C 96 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 19 SHOOTERS
BALLOU RONALD D IA D Vii 95 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 3 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO AAA Li 98 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 13 SHOOTERS
GARRIGUS JACKIE L MT B Lii 94 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 21 SHOOTERS
PALMER TERRY D IA AA Vi 99 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 27 SHOOTERS
VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN W MN AA Vii 100 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 36 SHOOTERS
SCHROER RONALD L AZ AA SV 99 __________ _forfeit_________ __________
SHERROD GARY L TX AA SV 99 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
OAKS SHARRED T UT AAA Ji 98 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 4 11/4/2016

100 SINGLES TARGETS 123 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AAA --- 10 SHOOTERS
HAWLEY SEAN UT AAA 100 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS AA --- 27 SHOOTERS
HARDEN JOHN M IN AA 100 __________ __24________ __________
DALTON CORY NM AA 100 __________ __25________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 27 SHOOTERS
LANGE JAY P CA A 100 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 25 SHOOTERS
MITCHELL DUDLEY CO B Vi 99 __________ __23________ __________
JUNGELS BUTCH IN B Vi 99 __________ ___20_______ __________

--- CLASS C --- 20 SHOOTERS
SAWYER ROBERT AZ C Vii 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 14 SHOOTERS
BORLAUG MONTY MT D SV 98 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 6 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO AAA Li 100 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 14 SHOOTERS
PEYTON DIANE R AB AA Lii 100 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 22 SHOOTERS
PEYTON ART F AB AA Vi 100 __________ __25/24________ __________
MCNALLY DAVID L WY AA Vi 100 __________ __25/23________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 21 SHOOTERS
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ AAA Vii 100 __________ _100/24/25_________ __________
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AAA Vii 100 __________ _100/24/24_________ __________
HISSEM GREG KS AA Vii 100 __________ _25/25/25/23_________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 35 SHOOTERS
HALL T ROBERT CO B SV 100 __________ _100/24/24_________ __________
PALESE GARY AZ AAA SV 100 __________ __________ _forfeit_________
CLEMENT ROBERT W ID AAA SV 100 __________ _100/100_________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
OAKS SHARRED T UT AAA Ji 99 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 5 11/4/2016

100 HANDICAP TARGETS 122 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE

--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
12 SHOOTERS
HAZARD GARY S CA 20.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
24 SHOOTERS
MITCHELL DUDLEY CO 24.0 Vi 97 __________ __________ __________
HUDSON PETER J AK 23.0 97 __________ __forfeit________ __________

--- 25 to 26 1/2 YARDS ---
39 SHOOTERS
CRAWFORD STANLEY R OK 25.0 95 __________ __________ __________

--- 27 to 27 YARDS ---
47 SHOOTERS
CAMPBELL JR HARLAN KS 27.0 99 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 5 SHOOTERS
CROCKFORD DONNA L AB 20.0 Li 94 __________ __23/21________ __________
ALBY MARY R NM 25.0 Li 94 __________ __23/23________ __________

--- LADY II --- 9 SHOOTERS
HOPPER SUE TX 25.5 Lii 94 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 21 SHOOTERS
BOLL ROD SK 26.0 Vi 98 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 24 SHOOTERS
CARTER CHESTER L ID 27.0 Vii 96 __________ ___23_______ __________
STAFFORD L RAY CO 27.0 Vii 96 __________ ___24_______ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 39 SHOOTERS
RIEDER RICHARD NM 20.0 SV 98 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
OAKS SHARRED T UT 27.0 Ji 92 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 6 11/5/2016

200 SINGLES TARGETS 179 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

************** CHAMPION **************

CLEMENT ROBERT W ID AAA SV 200 __________ __________ __25/25/25/24________
CAMPBELL JR HARLAN KS AAA 200 __R-Up________ __________ _100/ 98_________C/O 22
HAWLEY SEAN UT AAA 200 __Champ________ __________ _100/_100________


************** CLASSES **************

--- CLASS AAA --- 14 SHOOTERS
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AAA Vii 198 _Win_________ __________ __24/24/25________
WEBB JEFF H TX AAA Vi 198 __________ __________ _24/24/24_________

--- CLASS AA --- 47 SHOOTERS
HARDENBURGER BOB CO AA Vii 198 __________ __22/24/22________ _c/o 11_________
HETTINGER MIKE L SD AA Vi 198 __________ _22/24/24/22_________ __________
VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN W MN AA Vii 198 _Win_________ _22/24/24/25_________ __________
LONG CHARLES W TX AA Vii 198 __________ __21________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 39 SHOOTERS
STRAUSS RANDALL IA A Vi 198 _Win_________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 33 SHOOTERS
HALL T ROBERT CO B SV 198 _Win_________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 29 SHOOTERS
EGELAND MARLIN E ND C Vii 197 _Win_________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 17 SHOOTERS
FROLENKO PAUL L MI D Vii 190 __________ ___20_______ __________
WHITAKER TODD IL D Vi 190 _Win______ ___24_______ __________

--- LADY I --- 8 SHOOTERS
BEAMAN JANESSA J CO AAA Li 197 _Win_________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 22 SHOOTERS
MARTIN LEE ANN UT C Lii 198 _Win______ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 29 SHOOTERS
PEYTON ART F AB AA Vi 199 _Win______ ___25_______ __________
PALMER TERRY D IA AAA Vi 199 __________ __24________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 33 SHOOTERS
GALONIS FRANK R MI A Vii 199 _Win______ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 50 SHOOTERS
CLEMENT ROBERT W ID AAA SV 200 _Win______ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 2 SHOOTERS
OAKS SHARRED T UT AAA Ji 197 _Win______ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 1 SHOOTERS
KOBECK ANDREW C TN AA Jii 192 _Win______ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 2 SHOOTERS
LAWRENCE IAN IL AA SJ 194 _Win______ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 7 11/6/2016

100 DOUBLES TARGETS 187 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

************** CHAMPION **************

DALTON CORY NM AAA 100 __________ _18_________ __________
CARTER CHESTER L ID A Vii 100 __________ __18________ __________
CAMPBELL JR HARLAN KS AAA 100 _R UP_________ _20/20/18_________ __________
HAWLEY SEAN UT AAA 100 _CHAMP_________ _20/20/20_________ __________


************** CLASSES **************

--- CLASS AAA --- 12 SHOOTERS
DALTON CORY NM AAA 100 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS AA --- 42 SHOOTERS
SIMS DOUGLASS J AZ AA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 33 SHOOTERS
JONES HERB R CA A 96 __________ ___17_______ __________
BROWN LONNY D OR A Vii 96 __________ __18/18________ __________
FERRIS CANYON AZ A Ji 96 ___WIN_______ __18/20________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 41 SHOOTERS
LANGE JAY P ID B 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 33 SHOOTERS
KILLION CHARLES R TX C SV 95 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 26 SHOOTERS
BRAZELL MICHAEL E FL D Vii 91 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 5 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO AAA Li 98 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 20 SHOOTERS
GARRIGUS JACKIE L MT B Lii 93 __________ ___17_______ __________
KOHN TERESA L WA B Lii 93 _WIN_________ ___18_______ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 31 SHOOTERS
TOWNSEND DEAN OH AAA Vi 99 __________ _17_________ __________
BOLL ROD SK AA Vi 99 _WIN_________ __19________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 34 SHOOTERS
CARTER CHESTER L ID A Vii 100 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 45 SHOOTERS
CLEMENT ROBERT W ID AA SV 99 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 5 SHOOTERS
OAKS SHARRED T UT AAA Ji 98 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 1 SHOOTERS
KOBECK ANDREW C TN AA Jii 97 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
LAWRENCE IAN IL AA SJ 97 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 8 11/6/2016

100 HANDICAP TARGETS 214 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

************** CHAMPION **************

PALMER TERRY D IA 27.0 Vi 98 __________ __23/23________ __________
WEBB JEFF H TX 27.0 Vi 98 __________ __23/20________ __________
BALLOU RONALD D IA 25.5 Vii 98 __________ __23/18________ __________
RIEDER RICHARD NM 21.0 SV 98 __________ __FORFEIT___ __________
RACKLEY DON J TX 27.0 97 __________ __21________ __________
STAFFORD L RAY CO 27.0 Vii 97 __________ __23________ __________
WADE MARK T NJ 27.0 Vi 97 __________ ___24_______ __________
HISSEM GREG KS 27.0 Vii 97 __________ ___24_______ __________
SMITH STEVEN R CA 27.0 97 __________ __24________ __________


************** YARDAGE GROUPS **************

--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
23 SHOOTERS
FROLENKO PAUL L MI 18.0 Vii 95 _CO WIN__ __________ __________
STEVENS CHRISTINA M CO 18.0 Li 95 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
38 SHOOTERS
HUDSON PETER J AK 24.0 96 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 26 1/2 YARDS ---
69 SHOOTERS
JOHNSON STEVEN A IL 25.0 Vi 97 __________ __________ __________

--- 27 to 27 YARDS ---
84 SHOOTERS
RACKLEY DON J TX 27.0 97 __________ ___21_______ __________
STAFFORD L RAY CO 27.0 Vii 97 __________ __23________ __________
WADE MARK T NJ 27.0 Vi 97 _WIN_________ ___24_______ __________

--- LADY I --- 7 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO 27.0 Li 96 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 25 SHOOTERS
TURNER LISA E TX 18.0 Lii 95 __________ __24________ __________
HOPPER SUE TX 25.5 Lii 95 __________ ____22______ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 30 SHOOTERS
WEBB JEFF H TX 27.0 Vi 98 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 38 SHOOTERS
BALLOU RONALD D IA 25.5 Vii 98 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 61 SHOOTERS
RIEDER RICHARD NM 21.0 SV 98 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 5 SHOOTERS
OAKS SHARRED T UT 27.0 Ji 96 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 1 SHOOTERS
KOBECK ANDREW C TN 25.5 Jii 83 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
LAWRENCE IAN IL 27.0 SJ 91 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 9 11/7/2016

100 SINGLES TARGETS 198 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AAA --- 24 SHOOTERS
TAYLOR ROB M KS AAA 100 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS AA --- 47 SHOOTERS
MUSSELMAN HALEY WY AA Ji 99 __________ __22________ __________
JONES HERB R CA AA 99 __________ __24________ __________
JOHNSON BRAD H AB AA 99 __________ __forfeit________ __________
HETTINGER MIKE L SD AA Vi 99 __________ _22_________ __________
LINDEN GLENN A MN AA 99 __________ __23________ __________
KING DOUGLAS J CA AA 99 _WIN_________ __25________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 38 SHOOTERS
GEIGLE NICK SD A 100 __________ _forfeit_________ __________
RACKLEY DON J TX A 100 _Win_________ _22_________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 32 SHOOTERS
FAIRBANKS MARK D KS B Vi 99 __________ _18_________ __________
MESSICK GENE E TX B 99 _Win_________ __24________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 33 SHOOTERS
MARTIN LEE ANN UT C Lii 98 __________ ___18_______ __________
HANSON MARVIN D ND C 98 _Win_________ ___19_______ __________

--- CLASS D --- 24 SHOOTERS
WHITAKER TODD IL D Vi 99 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 9 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO AAA Li 99 _Win_________ _25/22_________ __________
BEAMAN JANESSA J CO AAA Li 99 __________ __25/21________ __________

--- LADY II --- 20 SHOOTERS
JACK SANDRA JO WI AA Lii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 26 SHOOTERS
PEYTON ART F AB AA Vi 100 _Win_________ __24________ __________
WAGNER JEFF MT AAA Vi 100 __________ _forfeit_________ __________
HART CRAIG J UT A A Vi 100 __________ _forfeit_________ __________
WEBB JEFF H TX AAA Vi 100 __________ _23_________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 36 SHOOTERS
CARTER CHESTER L ID AA Vii 100 __________ ___22_______ __________
STAFFORD L RAY CO AAA Vii 100 _Win_________ __25________ __________
VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN W MN AA Vii 100 __________ ___22_______ __________
BENTLEY FRANK IL A Vii 100 __________ ___21_______ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 45 SHOOTERS
ANIYA WARREN M HI A SV 99 __________ ___22_______ __________
TRAMMELL SKIP TX A SV 99 __________ __22________ __________
HAYCOCK CLIFF E CO AA SV 99 __________ _20_________ __________
PATTEN JAMES W UT AA SV 99 __________ __forfeit________ __________
DUWE H JOHN WI AA SV 99 __________ __24________ __________
SWINGER JOE L TX AA SV 99 __________ __24________ __________
CLEMENT ROBERT W ID AAA SV 99 _Win_________ __25________ __________
SAUNDERS KEITH J ON AAA SV 99 __________ __23________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 5 SHOOTERS
STEVENS RILEY K CO AA Ji 100 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 3 SHOOTERS
KOBECK ANDREW C TN AA Jii 97 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
LAWRENCE IAN IL AA SJ 99 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 10 11/7/2016

100 HANDICAP TARGETS 211 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
26 SHOOTERS
AKIONA SIDNEY J HI 21.0 Vi 96 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
36 SHOOTERS
RIEDER RICHARD NM 22.0 SV 96 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 26 1/2 YARDS ---
59 SHOOTERS
PATTERSON DAVID L MT 26.5 Vii 95 __________ __________ __________

--- 27 to 27 YARDS ---
90 SHOOTERS
TAYLOR ROB M KS 27.0 99 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 10 SHOOTERS
FOPPE SAMANTHA J MO 27.0 Li 97 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 18 SHOOTERS
HOPPER SUE TX 25.5 Lii 93 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 28 SHOOTERS
PALMER TERRY D IA 27.0 Vi 98 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 34 SHOOTERS
BURKE JOHN H NE 26.0 Vii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 51 SHOOTERS
HEMSI CLAUDE C CO 27.0 SV 97 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 5 SHOOTERS
MUSSELMAN HALEY WY 27.0 Ji 96 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 4 SHOOTERS
KOBECK ANDREW C TN 25.5 Jii 92 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
LAWRENCE IAN IL 27.0 SJ 88 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 11 11/8/2016
100 SINGLES TARGETS 313 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AAA --- 36 SHOOTERS
STAFFORD L RAY CO AAA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS AA --- 89 SHOOTERS
KELLY JOHN E WY AA Vii 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 66 SHOOTERS
MEYNE DANNY L IA A 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 48 SHOOTERS
HALL T ROBERT CO B SV 96 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 45 SHOOTERS
KILLION CHARLES R TX C SV 95 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 29 SHOOTERS
ENGLISH MIKE G IA D 92 __________ __________ __________
--- LADY I --- 12 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO AAA Li 96 __________ _25/25_________ __________
BEAMAN JANESSA J CO AAA Li 96 __________ _25/24_________ __________

--- LADY II --- 30 SHOOTERS
REBO TERESA WA A Lii 92 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 40 SHOOTERS
TREANOR DANNY P AZ AA Vi 98 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 65 SHOOTERS
STAFFORD L RAY CO AAA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 69 SHOOTERS
TRAMMELL SKIP TX A SV 97 __________ __22________ __________
DUWE H JOHN WI AA SV 97 __________ __24________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 7 SHOOTERS
FERRIS CANYON AZ AA Ji 96 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 7 SHOOTERS
SLATER JUSTIN T NY AAA Jii 96 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 2 SHOOTERS
CHRISTIANSEN MAX S NE AA SJ 96 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 12 11/8/2016
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 281 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
36 SHOOTERS
SCHMIDT DALE A NE 20.5 Vii 92 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
41 SHOOTERS
HINDS GARY KS 24.0 SV 89 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 26 1/2 YARDS ---
80 SHOOTERS
MLYNARZ KENNETH J AZ 26.5 92 __________ __________ __________

--- 27 to 27 YARDS ---
124 SHOOTERS
TAYLOR ROB M KS 27.0 96 __________ __________ __________

---- LADY I --- 11 SHOOTERS
FOPPE SAMANTHA J MO 27.0 Li 91 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 22 SHOOTERS
CORTOPASSI KATHY CA 19.0 Lii 91 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 38 SHOOTERS
WEBB JEFF H TX 27.0 Vi 91 __________ __20________ __________
TREANOR DANNY P AZ 25.5 Vi 91 __________ __22________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 60 SHOOTERS
BICKLE CHARLES H IL 27.0 Vii 96 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 63 SHOOTERS
MADDOX DON NM 25.5 SV 92 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 7 SHOOTERS
OAKS SHARRED T UT 27.0 Ji 89 __________ __24________ __________
HENRY LOGAN AR 27.0 Ji 89 __________ __21________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 7 SHOOTERS
SKOGEN DENTON J WY 27.0 Jii 91 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 2 SHOOTERS
LAWRENCE IAN IL 27.0 SJ 87 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 13 11/8/2016

100 DOUBLES TARGETS 188 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AAA --- 16 SHOOTERS
DALTON CORY NM AAA 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS AA --- 44 SHOOTERS
BONETTI GARY CA AA 97 __________ _49_________ __________
LUTHER BRIAN E NY AA 97 __________ _39_________ __________
SKOGEN DENTON J WY AA Jii 97 __________ _47_________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 28 SHOOTERS
HALFORD JON IA A Vii 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 39 SHOOTERS
KING DOUGLAS J CA B 97 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 37 SHOOTERS
KINDER AUSTIN C UT C Ji 94 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 24 SHOOTERS
STEVENS MICHAEL J CO D 87 __________ __________ __________
--- LADY I --- 5 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO AAA Li 99 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 14 SHOOTERS
CLODT LORI L CA AA Lii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 21 SHOOTERS
CHESEBRO JOHN P SD B Vi 96 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 30 SHOOTERS
KELLY JOHN E WY AAA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 35 SHOOTERS
CLEMENT ROBERT W ID AA SV 95 __________ __46________ __________
MCDONALD BOB J NV B SV 95 __________ ___40_______ __________
BROWN JR VERNON J IN A SV 95 __________ __48________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 7 SHOOTERS
FERRIS CANYON AZ A Ji 95 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 7 SHOOTERS
SLATER JUSTIN T NY AAA Jii 100 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 2 SHOOTERS
CHRISTIANSEN MAX S NE AA SJ 97 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 14 11/9/2016

100 SINGLES TARGETS 303 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AAA --- 39 SHOOTERS
CAMPBELL JR HARLAN KS AAA 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS AA --- 88 SHOOTERS
MIES GERALD KS AA 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 62 SHOOTERS
THOMAS DARVIN AZ A Vi 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 43 SHOOTERS
COSTANTI RYAN J OR B 95 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 42 SHOOTERS
WEEKS RICH C AZ C Vii 93 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 29 SHOOTERS
BEST BRUCE W TX D SV 90 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 12 SHOOTERS
REHOR STACY J CO AAA Li 99 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 30 SHOOTERS
VOLZ TIGER M AZ B Lii 95 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 41 SHOOTERS
MCNALLY DAVID L WY AA Vi 99 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 56 SHOOTERS
STAFFORD L RAY CO AAA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 68 SHOOTERS
SHERROD GARY L TX AAA SV 99 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 8 SHOOTERS
MUSSELMAN HALEY WY AA Ji 98 __________ __22________ __________
HENRY LOGAN AR AAA Ji 98 __________ __24________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 8 SHOOTERS
SLATER JUSTIN T NY AAA Jii 100 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 2 SHOOTERS
CHRISTIANSEN MAX S NE AA SJ 95 __________ __________ __________
 

 TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 16 11/9/2016
100 DOUBLES TARGETS 216 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AAA --- 19 SHOOTERS
CAMPBELL JR HARLAN KS AAA 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS AA --- 50 SHOOTERS
BONETTI GARY CA AA 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 36 SHOOTERS
DIGESUALDO NICK P CO A 96 __________ __42________ __________
FERRIS CANYON AZ A Ji 96 __________ ___47_______ __________

--- CLASS B --- 48 SHOOTERS
SMITH STEVEN R CA B 95 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 39 SHOOTERS
MCBRIDE STEVEN L TX C 93 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 24 SHOOTERS
BURTON GARY L TX D Vii 89 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 8 SHOOTERS
FOPPE SAMANTHA J MO AAA Li 99 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 14 SHOOTERS
CLODT LORI L CA AA Lii 92 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 34 SHOOTERS
MCNALLY DAVID L WY AA Vi 97 __________ __43________ __________
HART CRAIG J UT AA Vi 97 __________ __41________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 41 SHOOTERS
MEINING RONALD R CO B Vii 98 __________ _48_________ __________
KELLY JOHN E WY AAA Vii 98 __________ __49________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 36 SHOOTERS
BROWN JR VERNON J IN A SV 97 __________ __43________ __________
NICHOLS GARY R OK AA SV 97 __________ ___46_______ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 8 SHOOTERS
HENRY LOGAN AR AA Ji 97 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 6 SHOOTERS
SLATER JUSTIN T NY AAA Jii 98 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 2 SHOOTERS
CHRISTIANSEN MAX S NE AA SJ 98 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 19 11/10/2016

100 HANDICAP TARGETS 290 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
39 SHOOTERS
LEWIC TOM E WI 20.5 96 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
49 SHOOTERS
PROULX DOUGLAS L WI 23.5 97 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 26 1/2 YARDS ---
78 SHOOTERS
POLOJAC MARK PA 26.0 96 __________ __________ __________

--- 27 to 27 YARDS ---
124 SHOOTERS
CAMPBELL JR HARLAN KS 27.0 99 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 12 SHOOTERS
HOPKINS RACHEL L MO 27.0 Li 98 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 22 SHOOTERS
GULLOTTA SUSAN C NY 21.0 Lii 89 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 39 SHOOTERS
EPPERSON BRENT UT 27.0 Vi 94 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 50 SHOOTERS
SHARP JAMES R AZ 27.0 Vii 95 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 61 SHOOTERS
OHYE KAY FL 27.0 SV 96 __________ __24________ __________
CLEMENT ROBERT W ID 27.0 SV 96 __Win________ __25________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 11 SHOOTERS
FERRIS CANYON AZ 27.0 Ji 96 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 5 SHOOTERS
SLATER JUSTIN T NY 27.0 Jii 92 __________ __22________ __________
VEGA CHAYTON CA 27.0 Jii 92 _Win_________ __23________ __________
SKOGEN DENTON J WY 27.0 Jii 92 __________ _22_________ __________
KOBECK ANDREW C TN 25.5 Jii 92 __________ _22_________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 5 SHOOTERS
VANDAM HAYDEN T UT 21.5 SJ 96 __________ __________ __________
 

 

Preliminary HAA Championship

Name ChampionTrophy Score
Sean Hawley Carry over to Ev 22,23,24 395
Harlan Campbell R Carry over to Ev 22,23,24 395
Robert Clement Carry over to Ev 22,23,24 395

Preliminary HOA Championship

Name Trophy Score
Sean Hawley Champion 887
Harlan Campbell JR Runner Up 884
AAA Daniel Vogel 858
AA David McNally 858
A Jay Lange 856
B Richard Amundson 838
C Robert Sawyer 835
D Paul Frolenko 837
Lady I Stacy Rehor 871
Lady II Jackie Garrigus 845
Sub Veteran Art Peyton 873
Veteran William Van Nieuwenhuyzen 861
Senior Veteran Robert Clement 880
Sub Junior    
Junior Sharred Oaks 878