2017 Western Zone

Tucson Club Winners

 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 1 7/14/2017
100 SINGLES TARGETS 62 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AAA --- 2 SHOOTERS
NONE

--- CLASS AA --- 9 SHOOTERS
MLYNARZ KENNETH J AZ AA 100 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 11 SHOOTERS
YOCUM GREGORY A AK A 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 15 SHOOTERS
MLYNARZ ROBERT F AZ B SV 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 12 SHOOTERS
DOBBS BOB A AZ C SV 98 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 13 SHOOTERS
BARNES LAINE W AZ D Ji 98 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 1 SHOOTERS
SULLIVAN KATHY K AZ C Li 87 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 7 SHOOTERS
LARKIN VICKIE L CA B Lii 98 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 6 SHOOTERS
JENSEN DON C AZ AA Vi 97 __________ __________ ___c/o 4_______
GOERLICH RICHARD S AZ A Vi 97 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 7 SHOOTERS
DURKEE RICK P AZ A Vii 99 __________ __________ __c/o 4________
SHARP JAMES R AZ AA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________
ROBB TIM AZ AAA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________
EPPERSON BRENT UT AA Vii 99 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 11 SHOOTERS
HENDERSON JOE H AZ AA SV 100 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 6 SHOOTERS
WACHTEL CHARLES WIN AZ AA Ji 99 __________ __________ _c/o 4_________
FERRIS CANYON AZ AAA Ji 99 __________ __________ __________
HARTLEY COLTON AZ B Ji 99 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 1 SHOOTERS
GALIPEAU EVAN AZ A Jii 94 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 0 SHOOTERS

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 2 7/14/2017
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 53 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
************** CHAMPION **************

BARNES LAINE W AZ 19.0 Ji 99 _Champ_________ __________ __________
BINGER ERIC S AZ 20.0 95 __R-Up________ __________ _23/23_________
CRAWFORD CASEY L AZ 22.5 95 __3rd________ __________ __23/22________
SHARP JAMES R AZ 27.0 Vii 94 _5th_________ __________ _22_________
COBBS GREG L AZ 27.0 94 __4th________ __________ __24________

--- LADY I --- 1 SHOOTERS
SULLIVAN KATHY K AZ 18.0 Li 86 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 6 SHOOTERS
BERGMAN KAREN K AZ 24.5 Lii 93 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 5 SHOOTERS
GOERLICH RICHARD S AZ 26.5 Vi 95 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 7 SHOOTERS
ROBB TIM AZ 27.0 Vii 96 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 8 SHOOTERS
GATSCHET JAKE AZ 20.5 SV 94 __________ __________ __c/o 6________
ALDERMAN JAY A AZ 25.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
LARKIN THOMAS W CA 27.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 4 SHOOTERS
FERRIS CANYON AZ 27.0 Ji 95 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 1 SHOOTERS
GALIPEAU EVAN AZ 21.0 Jii 93 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 0 SHOOTERS
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 3 7/14/2017
100 DOUBLES TARGETS 47 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
\
--- CLASS AA --- 9 SHOOTERS
YOCUM GREGORY A AK AA 97 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 13 SHOOTERS
SULLIVAN LEN AZ A 95 __________ __________ __c/o 6________
SHARP JAMES R AZ A Vii 95 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 5 SHOOTERS
HOLDEN GREG E AZ B Vii 92 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 6 SHOOTERS
COMBS ROGER E AZ C 90 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 14 SHOOTERS
DENNIS KYLE A AZ D 93 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 1 SHOOTERS
SULLIVAN KATHY K AZ D Li 72 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 6 SHOOTERS
BERGMAN KAREN K AZ A Lii 96 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 4 SHOOTERS
JENSEN DON C AZ A Vi 96 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 7 SHOOTERS
EPPERSON BRENT UT AA Vii 97 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 6 SHOOTERS
MLYNARZ ROBERT F AZ B SV 94 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 4 SHOOTERS
WACHTEL CHARLES WIN AZ A Ji 99 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 0 SHOOTERS

--- SUB JUNIOR --- 0 SHOOTERS

 
TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 4 7/15/2017
200 SINGLES TARGETS 58 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AAA --- 2 SHOOTERS
FERRIS CANYON AZ AAA Ji 198 _WIN_________ __________ __flip________

--- CLASS AA --- 9 SHOOTERS
MLYNARZ KENNETH J AZ AA 198 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 10 SHOOTERS
YOCUM GREGORY A AK A 198 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 12 SHOOTERS
MLYNARZ ROBERT F AZ B SV 196 __________ __________ __forfeit________
BARNES LAINE W AZ B Ji 196 __________ __________ __25/25________
MCDANIEL KELLY E AZ B 196 __________ __________ __25/24________

--- CLASS C --- 11 SHOOTERS
COVELESKIE ROGER AZ C SV 192 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 14 SHOOTERS
RUPE BUD AZ D SV 191 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY I --- 1 SHOOTERS
SULLIVAN KATHY K AZ C Li 178 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY II --- 6 SHOOTERS
LARKIN VICKIE L CA B Lii 196 __________ __________ __________

--- SUB VETERAN --- 4 SHOOTERS
JENSEN DON C AZ AA Vi 197 __________ __________ __________
THOMAS DARVIN AZ A Vi 197 __________ __________ __flip________
GOERLICH RICHARD S AZ A Vi 197 _WIN_________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 9 SHOOTERS
EPPERSON BRENT UT AA Vii 199 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 9 SHOOTERS
ALDERMAN JAY A AZ AA SV 197 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 5 SHOOTERS
WACHTEL CHARLES WIN AZ AA Ji 199 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR GOLD --- 1 SHOOTERS
GALIPEAU EVAN AZ A Jii 189 __________ __________ __________


NOTE: ASTA had AAA/AA combined.
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 5 7/16/2017

CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES - 47 Shooters
 

CLASS AA Kenneth Mlynarz AZ  97
CLASS A Len Sullivan AZ  94
CLASS B Mike McNeely AZ 91
CLASS C Roger Combs AZ 88
CLASS D Steve Long AZ 91
Lady II Karen Bergman AZ 91
Sub Vet Vince Bianco AZ 97
Vet Jim Sharp AZ 98
SrVet Jay Alderman AZ 92
Junior Canyon Ferris AZ 97

       

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 6 7/16/2017

CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP - 56 Shooters

 

Champ Charles Wing Wachtel AZ  98
R/U Jay Alderman AZ  96
3rd Steve Bell AZ 96
4th Greg Yocum AK 95
5th Greg Holden AZ 95
Lady II Tiger Volz AZ 93
Sub Vet Vince Bianco AZ 94
Vet Brent Epperson UT 95
SrVet Robert Mlynarz AZ 97
Junior Nanette Collins AZ 95
Junior Gold Evan Galipeau AZ 94

HIGH ALL AROUND

AAA/AA Tim Robb AZ  389
A Gregory Yocum AK 386
B Robert Mlynarz AZ 377
C Roger Coveleskie AZ 370
D Steve Long AZ 362
Lady II Karen Bergman AZ 374
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich AZ 386
Vet Brent Epperson UT 391
SrVet Jay Alderman AZ 385
Junior Charles Wing Wachtel AZ 389

HIGH OVER ALL

AAA/AA Tim Robb AZ  679
A Gregory Yocum AK 676
B Laine Barnes AZ 660
C Eric Binger AZ 640
D Steve Long AZ 624
Lady II Karen Bergman AZ 659
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich AZ 672
Vet Brent Epperson UT 680
SrVet Jay Alderman AZ 664
Junior Canyon Ferris AZ 677

Thanks to all participants for supporting the Arizona site.  Once again, shooters from our site won numerous
Zone Wide Trophies and Points pins.  Great Shooting and Congratulations!