BEN AVERY CLAY TARGET CENTER

State Shoot Warm-up

March 15-19, 2017

 

 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 1 3/15/2017
100 SINGLES TARGETS 45 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AA --- 5 SHOOTERS
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ AA V
100 TOOK VET __________ __________
NORTON WILLIS E ID AA 96 TIE/WINNER __________ __________
MILLER JOE NE AA SV 96 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 95 __________ __________ __________
HILL GARRY D AB AA 94 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 10 SHOOTERS
ROESSNER JERRY NE A V 99 WINNER __________ __________
REYNOLDS GEORGE AZ A SV 98 __________ __________ __________
BARKER ROBERT S SD A SV 98 __________ __________ __________
GREENLEE LYNN F CO A SV 97 __________ __________ __________
GEIGLE NICK SD A V 97 __________ __________ __________
MANNING CHUCK L SD A SV 97 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 12 SHOOTERS
HANSON DOC J MN B SV 99 TOOK SR. VET __________ __________
LEONG DOUGLAS AB B SV 98 TIE 23-24__________
WIENS JULIE A MN B L 98 TIE/WINNER 23-25 __________
JUSTMAN JOHN AR B V 96 __________ __________ __________
GLASS JOHN S WA B SV 96 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 13 SHOOTERS
TEMPLE BRUCE K NH C 98 WINNER __________ __________
DOBBS BOB A AZ C SV 97 __________ __________ __________
ROBIDOUX JOHN W NE C V 95 __________ __________ __________
LARSON BRIAN ND C 95 __________ __________ __________
BURNS THOMAS J NE C SV 94 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 5 SHOOTERS
MILLER DARREL R KS D SV 93 WINNER __________ __________
WILLEY BETH SHOTWEL WY D L 92 __________ __________ __________
BAUMLER RUSSEL J WI D SV 89 __________ __________ __________
SCRIBNER BOB L MN D SV 88 __________ __________ __________
CURLEY EDWARD L CT D SV 79 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 3 SHOOTERS
WIENS JULIE A MN B L 98 N/A __________ __________
WILLEY BETH SHOTWEL WY D L 92 __________ __________ __________
COLLINS NANETTE DEN AZ C L 91 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 9 SHOOTERS
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ AA V
100 WINNER __________ __________
ROESSNER JERRY NE A V 99 __________ __________ __________
GEIGLE NICK SD A V 97 __________ __________ __________
JUSTMAN JOHN AR B V 96 __________ __________ __________
ROBIDOUX JOHN W NE C V 95 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 22 SHOOTERS
HANSON DOC J MN B SV 99 WINNER __________ __________
LEONG DOUGLAS AB B SV 98 __________ __________ __________
REYNOLDS GEORGE AZ A SV 98 __________ __________ __________
BARKER ROBERT S SD A SV 98 __________ __________ __________
GREENLEE LYNN F CO A SV 97 __________ __________ __________
DOBBS BOB A AZ C SV 97 __________ __________ __________
MANNING CHUCK L SD A SV 97 __________ __________ __________
 

 TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 2 3/15/2017
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 45 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
11 SHOOTERS
TEMPLE BRUCE K NH 20.0 94 WINNER __________ __________
HANSON DOC J MN 21.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
DE SIMONE ANTONIO AZ 19.0 SV 91 __________ __________ __________
DENSON WOODY CA 21.0 SV 90 __________ __________ __________
OTTERSON ROBERT L CA 20.0 89 __________ __________ __________
URBAN ROBERT J NE 19.5 SV 89 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
10 SHOOTERS
JUSTMAN JOHN AR 22.0 V 94 TIE/WINNER __________ __________
BURNS THOMAS J NE 22.0 SV 94 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
ROESSNER JERRY NE 23.0 V 94 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
KENNON LARRY N AZ 24.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
ATKINSON DALE B MO 24.0 SV 87 __________ __________ __________
AITKEN WILLIAM AB 24.0 SV 87 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 27 YARDS ---
24 SHOOTERS
HILL GARRY D AB 27.0 94 TIE 23__________
NORTON WILLIS E ID 26.0 94 TIE/WINNER 24 __________
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX 27.0 SV 94 TIE/TOOK SR. V __________ __________
SEGEBART LOUIS IA 26.5 V 94 TIE/TOOK VET __________
WILLEY ROSS T WY 26.0 SV 93 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 1 SHOOTERS
WIENS JULIE A MN 26.0 L 84 N/A __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 8 SHOOTERS
JUSTMAN JOHN AR 22.0 V 94 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
ROESSNER JERRY NE 23.0 V 94 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
SEGEBART LOUIS IA 26.5 V 94 TIE/WINNER __________ __________
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ 27.0 V 90 __________ __________ __________
TANNHEIMER GREGORY WA 25.0 V 85 __________ __________ __________
ANDREE JACK R MI 25.5 V 85 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 26 SHOOTERS
BURNS THOMAS J NE 22.0 SV 94 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX 27.0 SV 94 TIE/WINNER __________ __________
WILLEY ROSS T WY 26.0 SV 93 __________ __________ __________
SCHROER RONALD L AZ 25.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
HANSON DOC J MN 21.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
KENNON LARRY N AZ 24.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
MANNING CHUCK L SD 27.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 3 3/15/2017
100 DOUBLES TARGETS 37 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AA --- 3 SHOOTERS
MLYNARZ KENNETH J AZ AA 98 N/A __________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 96 __________ __________ __________
HILL GARRY D AB AA 95 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 8 SHOOTERS
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX A SV 99 TOOK SR. VET __________ __________
ANDREE JACK R MI A V 95 TIE/WINNER __________ __________
SCHROER RONALD L AZ A SV 95 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
MANNING CHUCK L SD A SV 94 __________ __________ __________
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ A V 93 __________ __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ A V 93 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 9 SHOOTERS
MLYNARZ ROBERT F AZ B SV 96 WINNER __________ __________
SEGEBART LOUIS IA B V 94 __________ __________ __________
FREEMAN LARRY GENE MO B SV 93 __________ __________ __________
GEIGLE NICK SD B V 92 __________ __________ __________
KENNON LARRY N AZ B SV 89 __________ __________ __________
WAKELY CURT MO B SV 89 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 10 SHOOTERS
WILLEY ROSS T WY C SV 89 TIE /FOREFIT
ROBIDOUX JOHN W NE C V 89 TIE 44 __________
LEONG DOUGLAS AB C SV 89 TIE /WINNER 46 __________
GREENLEE LYNN F CO C SV 89 TIE /FOREFIT _ __________
BURGESS ROY CO C SV 88 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 7 SHOOTERS
SCRIBNER BOB L MN D SV 92 TIE 42 __________
BAUMLER RUSSEL J WI D SV 92 TIE/WINNER 46 __________
BELL STEPHEN K AZ D 86 __________ __________ __________
OTTERSON ROBERT L CA D 83 __________ __________ __________
MILLER MARILYN A KS D L 83 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 2 SHOOTERS
MILLER MARILYN A KS D L 83 _N/A __________ __________
WIENS JULIE A MN B L 80 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 8 SHOOTERS
ANDREE JACK R MI A V 95 _WINNER __________ __________
SEGEBART LOUIS IA B V 94 __________ __________ __________
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ A V 93 __________ __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ A V 93 __________ __________ __________
GEIGLE NICK SD B V 92 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 17 SHOOTERS
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX A SV 99 _WINNER __________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 96 __________ __________ __________
MLYNARZ ROBERT F AZ B SV 96 __________ __________ __________
SCHROER RONALD L AZ A SV 95 __________ __________ __________
MANNING CHUCK L SD A SV 94 __________ __________ __________
 

 TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 4 3/16/2017
100 DOUBLES TARGETS 44 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AA --- 4 SHOOTERS
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AA V 98 TOOK VET __________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 97 WINNER __________ __________
FRUECHTE MARK D WY AA 93 __________ __________ __________
HILL GARRY D AB AA 88 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 11 SHOOTERS
ANDREE JACK R MI A V 97 WINNER __________ __________
PEEVYHOUSE MAX A AZ A 96 __________ __________ __________
PEYTON ART F AB A 94 __________ __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ A V 94 __________ __________ __________
SAWREY PAUL K AZ A 93 __________ __________ __________
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ A V 93 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 11 SHOOTERS
THOMPSON WAYNE A AZ B SV 97 TOOK SR. VET __________ __________
HENDERSON JOE H AZ B SV 94 TIE 45 __________
LANG DAVID H WA B SV 94 TIE /WINNER 47 __________
GEIGLE NICK SD B V 93 __________ __________ __________
ATKINSON DALE B MO B SV 89 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 8 SHOOTERS
ROBERTS RUSSELL NV C 89 WINNER __________ __________
MORTON SCOTT W MN C 85 __________ __________ __________
BORLAUG MONTY MT C SV 85 __________ __________ __________
ROBIDOUX JOHN W NE C V 83 __________ __________ __________
LEONG DOUGLAS AB C SV 83 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 10 SHOOTERS
BAUMLER RUSSEL J WI D SV 91 WINNER __________ __________
KIDWELL JIM A AZ D V 86 __________ __________ __________
MILLER DARREL R KS D SV 85 __________ __________ __________
HAMMER ART AZ D 84 __________ __________ __________
SCRIBNER BOB L MN D SV 84 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 3 SHOOTERS
WIENS JULIE A MN B L 81 N/A __________ __________
MILLER MARILYN A KS D L 78 __________ __________ __________
HITCHLER JUDITH A IA D L 77 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 9 SHOOTERS
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AA V 98 WINNER __________ __________
ANDREE JACK R MI A V 97 __________ __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ A V 94 __________ __________ __________
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ A V 93 __________ __________ __________
GEIGLE NICK SD B V 93 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 17 SHOOTERS
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 97 TOOK AA __________ __________
THOMPSON WAYNE A AZ B SV 97 WINNER __________ __________
HENDERSON JOE H AZ B SV 94 __________ __________ __________
LANG DAVID H WA B SV 94 __________ __________ __________
BAUMLER RUSSEL J WI D SV 91 __________ __________ __________
 

 TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 5 3/16/2017
100 SINGLES TARGETS 54 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AA --- 9 SHOOTERS
PEYTON ART F AB AA
100 TIE/WINNER 25 __________
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AA V 100 TOOK VET __________ __________
HILL GARRY D AB AA
100 TIE 24 __________
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ AA V 99 __________ __________ __________
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX AA SV 99 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 12 SHOOTERS
PEEVYHOUSE MAX A AZ A
100 WINNER __________ __________
MANNING CHUCK L SD A SV 99 __________ __________ __________
THOMPSON WAYNE A AZ A SV 98 __________ __________ __________
CRUMB COLIN AB A V 97 __________ __________ __________
GREENLEE LYNN F CO A SV 96 __________ __________ __________
GEIGLE NICK SD A V 96 __________ __________ __________
LANG DAVID H WA A SV 96 __________ __________ __________
SEGEBART LOUIS IA A V 96 __________ __________ __________
WAKELY CURT MO A SV 96 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 12 SHOOTERS
TANNHEIMER GREGORY WA B V 97 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
CHECKEL DONALD E AB B 97 TIE/WINNER __________ __________
LEONG DOUGLAS AB B SV 95 __________ __________ __________
HANSON DOC J MN B SV 95 __________ __________ __________
WIENS JULIE A MN B L 94 __________ __________ __________
SAWREY PAUL K AZ B 94 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 14 SHOOTERS
HERNANDEZ MARC A MI C 97 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
DOBBS BOB A AZ C SV 97 TIE/WINNER __________ __________
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO C L 97 TOOK LADY __________ __________
ROBERTS RUSSELL NV C 96 __________ __________ __________
TEMPLE BRUCE K NH C 95 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 7 SHOOTERS
SCRIBNER BOB L MN D SV 95 WINNER __________ __________
MILLER DARREL R KS D SV 90 __________ __________ __________
BAUMLER RUSSEL J WI D SV 86 __________ __________ __________
WILLEY BETH SHOTWEL WY D L 84 __________ __________ __________
WHITMORE CLARE EDWI ON D SV 82 __________ __________ __________
CURLEY EDWARD L CT D SV 82 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 5 SHOOTERS
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO C L 97 WINNER __________ __________
WIENS JULIE A MN B L 94 __________ __________ __________
COLLINS NANETTE DEN AZ C L 93 __________ __________ __________
WILLEY BETH SHOTWEL WY D L 84 __________ __________ __________
HITCHLER JUDITH A IA D L 74 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 10 SHOOTERS
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AA V 100 WINNER __________ __________
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ AA V 99 __________ __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ AA V 98 __________ __________ __________
TANNHEIMER GREGORY WA B V 97 __________ __________ __________
CRUMB COLIN AB A V 97 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 25 SHOOTERS
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX AA SV 99 TIE/SPLIT __________ __________
MANNING CHUCK L SD A SV 99 TIE/SPLIT __________ __________
THOMPSON WAYNE A AZ A SV 98 __________ __________ __________
DOBBS BOB A AZ C SV 97 __________ __________ __________
GREENLEE LYNN F CO A SV 96 __________ __________ __________
LANG DAVID H WA A SV 96 __________ __________ __________
WAKELY CURT MO A SV 96 __________ __________ __________
 

 TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 6 3/16/2017
BEN AVERY CLAY TARGET CENTER

100 HANDICAP TARGETS 45 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
6 SHOOTERS
TEMPLE BRUCE K NH 21.0 96 WINNER __________ __________
ZAMORA JESSE AZ 19.0 V 92 __________ __________ __________
HANSON DOC J MN 21.0 SV 91 __________ __________ __________
DENSON WOODY CA 21.0 SV 89 __________ __________ __________
DENSON LYNDLE L CA 21.0 SV 86 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
12 SHOOTERS
NEFF DENNIS L AZ 23.0 SV 93 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO 22.5 L 93 TIE/WINNER __________ __________
GEIGER OLIVER J NM 23.0 SV 91 __________ __________ __________
FREEMAN LARRY GENE MO 24.0 SV 88 __________ __________ __________
GREENLEE LYNN F CO 24.0 SV 86 __________ __________ __________
GRABILL LES AB 23.5 SV 86 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 27 YARDS ---
27 SHOOTERS
SEGEBART LOUIS IA 27.0 V 97 TOOK VET __________ __________
DIGESUALDO NICK P CO 27.0 97 WINNER __________ __________
MCNEICE RAY T TX 27.0 V 95 __________ __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ 27.0 V 94 __________ __________ __________
LEONG DOUGLAS AB 25.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX 27.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
VOGEL DANIEL J MT 27.0 V 94 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 2 SHOOTERS
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO 22.5 L 93 N/A __________ __________
WIENS JULIE A MN 26.0 L 84 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 9 SHOOTERS
SEGEBART LOUIS IA 27.0 V 97 WINNER __________ __________
MCNEICE RAY T TX 27.0 V 95 __________ __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ 27.0 V 94 __________ __________ __________
VOGEL DANIEL J MT 27.0 V 94 __________ __________ __________
ZAMORA JESSE AZ 19.0 V 92 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 25 SHOOTERS
LEONG DOUGLAS AB 25.0 SV 94 TIE 18 __________
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX 27.0 SV 94 TIE/WINNER 24 __________
THOMPSON WAYNE A AZ 26.5 SV 93 __________ __________ __________
NEFF DENNIS L AZ 23.0 SV 93 __________ __________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN 27.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
 

 TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 7 3/17/2017

100 HANDICAP TARGETS 59 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
16 SHOOTERS
HANSON DOC J MN 21.0 SV 95 WINNER __________ __________
MASTRO ANTHONY MI 20.0 94 __________ __________ __________
DE SIMONE ANTONIO AZ 19.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
GATSCHET JAKE AZ 19.0 SV 91 __________ __________ __________
ZAMORA JESSE AZ 19.0 V 90 __________ __________ __________
DENSON WOODY CA 21.0 SV 90 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
9 SHOOTERS
RADWAY ALLAN R AB 24.5 V 96 WINNER __________ __________
DAVIS JIM BOB AZ 23.5 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
ATKINSON DALE B MO 24.0 SV 90 __________ __________ __________
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO 22.5 L 90 __________ __________ __________
FREEMAN LARRY GENE MO 24.0 SV 89 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 27 YARDS ---
34 SHOOTERS
HOLDEN GREG E AZ 27.0 V 97 TOOK VET __________ __________
PEYTON ART F AB 27.0 96 TIE/WINNER 24-24 __________
SCRIBNER BOB L MN 25.0 SV 96 TOOK SR. VET __________ __________
CREIGHTON JAMES S MI 26.5 96 TIE 24-23 __________
MCNEICE RAY T TX 27.0 V 95 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 4 SHOOTERS
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO 22.5 L 90 WINNER __________ __________
WIENS JULIE A MN 26.0 L 86 __________ __________ __________
PEYTON DIANE R AB 25.0 L 82 __________ __________ __________
SAUER PEGGY AZ 19.0 L 79 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 14 SHOOTERS
HOLDEN GREG E AZ 27.0 V 97 WINNER __________ __________
RADWAY ALLAN R AB 24.5 V 96 __________ __________ __________
MCNEICE RAY T TX 27.0 V 95 __________ __________ __________
CRUMB COLIN AB 26.0 V 92 __________ __________ __________
ANDREE JACK R MI 25.5 V 91 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 25 SHOOTERS
SCRIBNER BOB L MN 25.0 SV 96 WINNER __________ __________
HANSON DOC J MN 21.0 SV 95 __________ __________ __________
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX 27.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
DE SIMONE ANTONIO AZ 19.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
DAVIS JIM BOB AZ 23.5 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
 

 TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 8 3/17/2017
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 49 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
11 SHOOTERS
DE SIMONE ANTONIO AZ 19.0 SV 96 WINNER __________ __________
COLLINS NANETTE DEN AZ 19.0 L 95 __________ __________ __________
HANSON DOC J MN 21.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
MASTRO ANTHONY MI 20.0 93 __________ __________ __________
RUPE BUD AZ 21.0 SV 91 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
6 SHOOTERS
KENNON LARRY N AZ 24.0 SV 95 TIE/SPLIT __________ __________
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO 22.5 L 95 TIE/SPLIT __________ __________
FREEMAN LARRY GENE MO 24.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
ATKINSON DALE B MO 24.0 SV 89 __________ __________ __________
GREENLEE LYNN F CO 24.0 SV 86 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 27 YARDS ---
32 SHOOTERS
GRAGE JAMES NM 27.0 V 97 TOOK VET __________ __________
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX 27.0 SV 97 TOOK SR. VET __________ __________
DIGESUALDO NICK P CO 27.0 96 WINNER __________ __________
PEYTON ART F AB 27.0 95 __________ __________ __________
CRUMB COLIN AB 26.0 V 94 __________ __________ __________
ANDREE JACK R MI 25.5 V 94 __________ __________ __________
CREIGHTON JAMES S MI 27.0 94 __________ __________ __________
WAKELY CURT MO 27.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 3 SHOOTERS
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO 22.5 L 95 N/A __________ __________
COLLINS NANETTE DEN AZ 19.0 L 95 __________ __________ __________
WIENS JULIE A MN 26.0 L 93 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 10 SHOOTERS
GRAGE JAMES NM 27.0 V 97 WINNER __________ __________
CRUMB COLIN AB 26.0 V 94 __________ __________ __________
ANDREE JACK R MI 25.5 V 94 __________ __________ __________
MCNEICE RAY T TX 27.0 V 93 __________ __________ __________
VOGEL DANIEL J MT 27.0 V 92 __________ __________ __________
SEGEBART LOUIS IA 27.0 V 92 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 21 SHOOTERS
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX 27.0 SV 97 WINNER __________ __________
DE SIMONE ANTONIO AZ 19.0 SV 96 __________ __________ __________
KENNON LARRY N AZ 24.0 SV 95 __________ __________ __________
HANSON DOC J MN 21.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
WAKELY CURT MO 27.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
 

 TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 9 3/18/2017
200 SINGLES TARGETS 68 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AA --- 11 SHOOTERS
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AA V
200 WINNER __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ AA V 198 __________ __________ __________
RADWAY ALLAN R AB AA V 197 __________ __________ __________
HENDERSON JOE H AZ AA SV 196 __________ __________ __________
PEYTON ART F AB AA 195 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 22 SHOOTERS
SEGEBART LOUIS IA A V 199 WINNER __________ __________
WAKELY CURT MO A SV 199 TOOK SR. VET __________ __________
CREIGHTON JAMES S MI A 197 __________ __________ __________
MANNING CHUCK L SD A SV 197 __________ __________ __________
DAWE TREVOR AB A SV 196 __________ __________ __________
GRAGE JAMES NM A V 196 __________ __________ __________
QUAN KAITLIN A AZ A L 196 __________ __________ __________
MCCONNELL RONALD J AB A SV 196 __________ __________ __________
BRYAN WILLIAM A UT A SV 196 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 17 SHOOTERS
GASAWAY GARY E WA B SV 195 WINNER __________ __________
MURPHY KENN AZ B 193 __________ __________ __________
OBERBECK DON CO B SV 193 __________ __________ __________
MATTHEWS ALVIN C AZ B V 193 __________ __________ __________
GLASS JOHN S WA B SV 192 __________ __________ __________
BEBEAU BRIAN A SK B V 192 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 14 SHOOTERS
ATHEY DAVID E WY C 192 _WINNER __________ __________
PREUL SAMUEL W AZ C 189 __________ __________ __________
LARSON BRIAN ND C 188 __________ __________ __________
HARDMAN JOHN AZ C 187 __________ __________ __________
JUDGES MICHAEL AZ C 186 __________ __________ __________
RUPE BUD AZ C SV 186 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 4 SHOOTERS
SCRIBNER BOB L MN D SV 190 WINNER __________ __________
SAUER PEGGY AZ D L 184 __________ __________ __________
MILLER DARREL R KS D SV 172 __________ __________ __________
KILLEEN MATTHEW AZ D J 170 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 4 SHOOTERS
QUAN KAITLIN A AZ A L 196 WINNER __________ __________
WIENS JULIE A MN B L 190 __________ __________ __________
SAUER PEGGY AZ D L 184 __________ __________ __________
PEYTON DIANE R AB A L 176 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 17 SHOOTERS
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AA V
200 WINNER __________ __________
SEGEBART LOUIS IA A V 199 __________ __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ AA V 198 __________ __________ __________
RADWAY ALLAN R AB AA V 197 __________ __________ __________
GRAGE JAMES NM A V 196 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 21 SHOOTERS
WAKELY CURT MO A SV 199 WINNER __________ __________
MANNING CHUCK L SD A SV 197 __________ __________ __________
DAWE TREVOR AB A SV 196 __________ __________ __________
HENDERSON JOE H AZ AA SV 196 __________ __________ __________
MCCONNELL RONALD J AB A SV 196 __________ __________ __________
BRYAN WILLIAM A UT A SV 196 __________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 5 SHOOTERS
KILLEEN MATTHEW AZ D J 170 WINNER __________ __________
FUNK LOGAN AZ B J 168 __________ __________ __________
YOWELL AIDEN AZ C J 165 __________ __________ __________
TOMI JOEY AZ B J 89 __________ __________ __________
DUGAN SEAN AZ C J 88 __________ __________ __________
 

 TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 10 3/18/2017
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 36 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
8 SHOOTERS
ZAMORA JESSE AZ 19.0 V 94 TOOK VET __________ __________
JUDGES MICHAEL AZ 20.5 93 WINNER __________ __________
ROBIDOUX JOHN W NE 21.5 V 92 __________ __________ __________
ABEL ZACH AZ 20.0 92 __________ __________ __________
RUPE BUD AZ 21.0 SV 89 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
7 SHOOTERS
QUAN KAITLIN A AZ 24.0 L 92 TIE 24-23-24-20 __________
GRABILL LES AB 23.5 SV 92 TIE/WINNER 24-23-24-21 __________
BEBEAU BRIAN A SK 24.5 V 92 TIE 21 __________
MORTON SCOTT W MN 22.0 88 __________ __________ __________
MATTHEWS ALVIN C AZ 24.0 V 87 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 27 YARDS ---
21 SHOOTERS
PEEVYHOUSE MAX A AZ 26.0 95 TIE 24 __________
DIGESUALDO NICK P CO 27.0 95 TIE /WINNER _ 25 __________
WALKER DEAN S MN 27.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
HENDERSON JOE H AZ 26.0 SV 93 __________ __________ __________
PEYTON ART F AB 27.0 93 __________ __________ __________
HOLDEN GREG E AZ 27.0 V 93 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 2 SHOOTERS
QUAN KAITLIN A AZ 24.0 L 92 N/A __________ __________
WIENS JULIE A MN 26.0 L 87 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 8 SHOOTERS
ZAMORA JESSE AZ 19.0 V 94 WINNER __________ __________
HOLDEN GREG E AZ 27.0 V 93 __________ __________ __________
ROBIDOUX JOHN W NE 21.5 V 92 __________ __________ __________
BEBEAU BRIAN A SK 24.5 V 92 __________ __________ __________
PHELPS STEVEN D AZ 26.0 V 91 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 11 SHOOTERS
WALKER DEAN S MN 27.0 SV 94 WINNER __________ __________
HENDERSON JOE H AZ 26.0 SV 93 __________ __________ __________
LANG DAVID H WA 25.0 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
GRABILL LES AB 23.5 SV 92 __________ __________ __________
SCRIBNER BOB L MN 25.5 SV 89 __________ __________ __________
RUPE BUD AZ 21.0 SV 89 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 11 3/19/2017

100 DOUBLES TARGETS 62 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AA --- 5 SHOOTERS
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AA V 99 TOOK VET __________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 96 WINNER __________ __________
HILL GARRY D AB AA 95 __________ __________ __________
FRUECHTE MARK D WY AA 94 __________ __________ __________
MLYNARZ KENNETH J AZ AA 92 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 17 SHOOTERS
SHARP JAMES R AZ A V 98 WINNER __________ __________
ALDERMAN JAY A AZ A SV 98 TOOK SR. VET __________ __________
MCCONNELL RONALD J AB A SV 96 __________ __________ __________
FELAND JR GARY C MT A 95 __________ __________ __________
PEYTON ART F AB A 94 __________ __________ __________
GOERLICH RICHARD S AZ A 94 __________ __________ __________
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX A SV 94 __________ __________ __________
GRAGE JAMES NM A V 94 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 17 SHOOTERS
LANG DAVID H WA B SV 95 WINNER __________ __________
FREEMAN LARRY GENE MO B SV 94 __________ __________ __________
BEBEAU BRIAN A SK B V 94 __________ __________ __________
BARKER ROBERT S SD B SV 94 __________ __________ __________
LUCKETT RICHARD AZ B SV 93 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 12 SHOOTERS
FELAND ANITA L MT C L 92 TOOK LADY __________ __________
AKERS GALE ID C V 89 WINNER __________ __________
ROBIDOUX JOHN W NE C V 88 __________ __________ __________
QUAN KAITLIN A AZ C L 88 __________ __________ __________
DEGRAZIA FRANK IL C SV 86 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 11 SHOOTERS
BAUMLER RUSSEL J WI D SV 93 WINNER __________ __________
CHECKEL DONALD E AB D 89 __________ __________ __________
MILLER MARILYN A KS D L 86 __________ __________ __________
MILLER DARREL R KS D SV 86 __________ __________ __________
SCRIBNER BOB L MN D SV 81 __________ __________ __________
GRABILL LES AB D SV 81 __________ __________ __________
DE SIMONE ANTONIO AZ D SV 81 __________ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 4 SHOOTERS
FELAND ANITA L MT C L 92 WINNER __________ __________
QUAN KAITLIN A AZ C L 88 __________ __________ __________
PEYTON DIANE R AB B L 87 __________ __________ __________
MILLER MARILYN A KS D L 86 __________ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 15 SHOOTERS
VOGEL DANIEL J MT AA V 99 WINNER __________ __________
SHARP JAMES R AZ A V 98 __________ __________ __________
GRAGE JAMES NM A V 94 __________ __________ __________
BEBEAU BRIAN A SK B V 94 __________ __________ __________
ANDREE JACK R MI A V 93 __________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 26 SHOOTERS
ALDERMAN JAY A AZ A SV 98 WINNER __________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 96 __________ __________ __________
MCCONNELL RONALD J AB A SV 96 __________ __________ __________
LANG DAVID H WA B SV 95 __________ __________ __________
FREEMAN LARRY GENE MO B SV 94 __________ __________ __________
TAGTMEYER LARRY L TX A SV 94 __________ __________ __________
BARKER ROBERT S SD B SV 94 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 12 3 /19/2017
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 68 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------- -------------------------------- ------------ --------------- ------
-18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
16 SHOOTERS
MACDONALD TIM L AZ 21.5 97 TIE /WINNER __________ _22
WIRTA TYLER AZ 20.0 97 TIE ___ _______ ___ _____19__ __________
ZAMORA JESSE AZ 19.0 V 94 __________ __________ __________
CHECKEL DONALD E AB 21.5 94 __________ __________ __________

-22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
9 SHOOTERS
BURNS THOMAS J NE 23.0 SV 94 TIE /SPLIT __________ __________
GRABILL LES AB 23.5 SV 94 TIE /SPLIT __________ __________
QUAN KAITLIN A AZ 24.0 L 91 __________ __________ __________
MILLER DARREL R KS 22.5 SV 88 __________ __________ __________
KENNON LARRY N AZ 24.0 SV 88 __________ __________ __________

-25 to 27 YARDS ---
43 SHOOTERS
PEYTON ART F AB 27.0 98 WINNER _ _________ _ _________
WAKELY CURT MO 27.0 SV 98 TOOK SR. VE T __________ __________
DIGESUALDO NICK P CO 27.0 96 __________ __________ __________
GEBHARDT MIKE N AZ 25.5 SV 95 __________ __________ __________
MLYNARZ KENNETH J AZ 27.0 95 __________ __________ __________

LADY --- 5 SHOOTERS
PEYTON DIANE R AB 25.0 L 91 TIE/WINNER __________ __________
QUAN KAITLIN A AZ 24.0 L 91 TIE /FOREFI T __________ __________
SAUER PEGGY AZ 19.0 L 88 __________ __________ __________
KELLAMS STACEY J AZ 25.5 L 87 __________ __________ __________
FELAND ANITA L MT 22.0 L 86 __________ __________ __________
 

VETERAN --- 16 SHOOTERS
SHARP JAMES R AZ 27.0 V 94 TIE/FOREFIT __________ __________
VOGEL DANIEL J MT 27.0 V 94 TIE 23
ZAMORA JESSE AZ 19.0 V 94 TIE/WINNER __________ 24
GRAGE JAMES NM 27.0 V 94 TIE/FOREFIT __________
ROBIDOUX JOHN W NE 21.5 V 93 __________ __________
SEGEBART LOUIS IA 27.0 V 93 __________ __________ __________

SENIOR VETERAN --- 28 SHOOTERS
WAKELY CURT MO 27.0 SV 98 WINNER __________ __________
GEBHARDT MIKE N AZ 25.5 SV 95 __________ __________ __________
DOBBS BOB A AZ 27.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
LUCKETT RICHARD AZ 25.5 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
BURNS THOMAS J NE 23.0 SV 94 __________ __________ __________
GRABILL LES AB 23.5 SV 94 __________ __________ __________