Ben Avery Clay Target Center

2016 Autumn Grand Warm Up

November 4-6, 2016

 

Friday November 4

EVENT #1 - Preliminary Singles - 22 Shooters

   

Trophy

Name

ST

Score

AA 

Took Vet

   

A

Gary Trenkle (V)

IL

98

B

Kenneth Vanderpool (SV)

AZ

98

C

Jim Kidwell (V) cy 23 ov Raymond Easler

AZ

92

D

Not Enough in Class

   

Lady

Not Enough in Class

   

Veteran

Jim Sharp

AZ

100

Sr Veteran

Tom Ployhart

AZ

98

EVENT #2 - Preliminary Handicap - 17 Shooters

Trophy

Name

Ydg

ST

Score

18-21

Raymond Easler (V) 20.5 AZ 91

22-24

Steve Cunico (V) 24 NM 91

25-27

Lisa Slt 26 BC 94

Lady

Not Enough in Class      

Veteran

Jim Sharp 27 AZ 92
Sr Veteran Kenneth Vanderpool 21.5 AZ 92

EVENT #3 - Preliminary Doubles - 11 Shooters

Trophy

Name

ST

Score

AA

N/A    
A Chuck Manning (SV) SD 95

B

Not Enough in Class    

C

Not Enough in Class    

D

Kenneth Vanderpool (SV) AZ 93

Lady

Not Enough in Class    

Veteran

Milt Kennedy AZ 90

Sr. Veteran

Not Enough in Class    

Saturday, November 5

EVENT 4 - Championship Singles - 30 Shooters

Trophy

Name

ST

Score

AA 

Not enough in Class    

A

Harold Schwandt AB 197

B

Kenneth Vanderpool ov Jake Gatschet f/f AZ 191

C

Jesse Zamora (V) AZ 190

D

John Rodidoux (V) NE 188

Lady

Lisa Salt BC 196
Veteran Jim Sharp AZ 197
Sr Veteran Jay Alderman AZ 198
Junior Not Enough in Class    
Sub Junior Not Enough in Class    

Event #5 -  Ben Avery Doubles - 19 Shooters

Trophy

Name

ST

Score

AA

None    
A Lisa Salt BC 96

B

Not Enough in Class    

C

Not Enough in Class    

D

Milt Kennedy 44/46 ov Kenneth Vanderpool 44/45 AZ 90

Lady

Not Enough in Class    

Veteran

Jim Sharp AZ 90

Sr. Veteran

Jay Alderman AZ 95

Sunday, November 6

Event #6 -  Championship Doubles - 25 Shooters

Trophy

Name

ST

Score

AA

None    
A Lisa Salt BC 96

B

Larry Kennon (SV) AZ 93

C

Alvin Matthews AZ 92

D

Milt Kennedy AZ 90

Lady

Not Enough in Class    

Veteran

Jim Sharp AZ 90

Sr. Veteran

Jay Alderman AZ 95

EVENT #5 - Championship Handicap - 31 Shooters

Trophy

Name

Ydg

ST

Score

18-21

Kenneth Vanderpool (SV) 21.5 AZ 96

22-24

Steve Cunico (V) 24 NM 93

25-27

Max Peevyhouse 26.5 AZ 94

Lady

Lisa Salt 27 BC 93

Veteran

Jim Sharp 27 AZ 94

Sr Veteran

Robert Barker 26.5 SD 97