6th ANNUAL HALL OF FAME CLASSIC

Ben Avery Clay Target Center

October 21 - 23, 2016

 

F. Rudy Etchen, 2016 Inductee

 

Friday, October 21

EVENT #1 - Preliminary Singles - 56 Shooters

Trophy

Name

ST

Score

AA 

Joe Henderson (SV)

AZ

99

A

Kenneth Mlynarz

AZ

100

B

Steven Phelps 24/25 ov L. Kennon 24/24, A. Hammer 24/22

AZ

98

C

Jim Kidwell

AZ

95

D

Robert Otterson

CA

96

Lady

Karen Bergman

AZ

96

Veteran

Jim Sharp

AZ

99

Sr Veteran

George Miller

AZ

99

Junior Sarah Schrade AZ 86
Sub Junior None    

EVENT #2 - Preliminary Handicap - 47 Shooters

Trophy

Name

Ydg

ST

Score

18-21

Jesse Zamora 19 AZ 92

22-24

Robert Mlynarz (SV) 22 AZ 93

25-26

Max Peevyhouse 25.5 AZ 96

27

Jim Sharp 27 AZ 96

Lady

Karen Bergman 24 AZ 84

Veteran

Jim Kidwell 19 AZ 98
Sr Veteran Jake Gatschet 18.5 AZ 95
Junior Sarah Schrade 18.5 AZ 84
Sub Junior None      

EVENT #3 - Preliminary Doubles - 33 Shooters

Trophy

Name

ST

Score

AA

Doug Sims AZ 94
A Max Peevyhouse AZ 96

B

Don Archibald (V) 46 ov Dave Coffman 43 AZ 91

C

Wayne Ward (SV) AZ 93

D

Milt Kennedy (V) AZ 92

Lady

Tiger Volz AZ 93

Veteran

Jim Sharp AZ 95

Sr. Veteran

Jay Alderman AZ 94
Junior Sarah Schrade AZ 66
Sub Junior None    

Saturday, October 22

EVENT 4 - HALL OF FAME CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES -  76 Shooters

Trophy

Name

ST

Score

AA 

Doug Sims/Joe Henderson (split) AZ 196

A

Dick Goerlich 23/24 ov Max Peevyhouse 23/23 AZ 198

B

Richard Grubb AZ 197

C

Colton Hartley (J) AZ 192

D

Robert Otterson CA 191

Lady

Tiger Volz AZ 196
Veteran Tim Robb AZ 199
Sr Veteran Wayne Ward sh 75 ov R. Schroer 74, J Alderman 23 AZ 198
Junior Charlie Ames AZ 192
Sub Junior None    

Sunday, October 25

Event #5 - Hall of Fame Doubles Championship -  67 Shooters

Trophy

Name

ST

Score

AA

Tim Robb (V) AZ 94
A Kenneth Mylnarz AZ 96

B

Wayne Thompson (SV) AZ 93

C

Kenny Garcia sh 16/20 ov W. Ward 16/19) OH 91

D

Milt Kennedy (V) AZ 91

Lady

Tiger Volz AZ 92

Veteran

Doug Sims AZ 97

Sr. Veteran

Ronard Schroer AZ 97
Junior Colton Hartley AZ 90
Sub Junior Sheldon Boyce Privetts AZ 78

EVENT #5 - Hall of Fame Handicap Championship - 75 Shooters

Trophy

Name

Ydg

ST

Score

18-21

Rich Weeks (V) 21 AZ 95

22-24

Mark Williams ov M. Luchetta f/f 22.5 AZ 95

25-26

Wayne Thompson/Orrin Johnson split T.Strunk f/f 26/25 AZ/ND 95
27 Dick Goerlich 27 AZ 94

Lady

Karen Bergman 24 AZ 90

Veteran

Tim Robb 27 AZ 98

Sr Veteran

Jake Gatschet 18.5 AZ 96
Junior Colton Hartley 22 AZ 96
Sub Junior Sheldon Boyce Privetts 19.5 AZ 92

Hall of Fame High All Around

Winner

ST

Sgls

Dbls Hdcp

HAA

Tim Robb

AZ 199 94 98 391

ZONE TEAM CHALLENGE  WINNERS  

The Central Zone won the Zone Team Challenge Honors for the 4th year in a row!

The Winning Zone team received $500 and each member a custom Zone Team Challenge Belt Buckle

Winners -

Sgls

Dbls Hdcp

HAA

Max Peevyhouse 198 91 92 381
Dick Goerlich 198 94 94 386
Jim Sharp 193 95 91 379
Colton Hartley 192 90 96 378
Mark Williams 184 93 95 372

ZONE HIGH ALL AROUND WINNERS

Each HAA Zone Winner received $100 and a custom Zone HAA Buckle

Winners

Name

Sgls

Dbls

Hdcp

HAA

Northern Zone

Tim Robb 199 94 98 391

Central Zone

Ron Schroer 198 97 92 387

Southern Zone

Doug Sims 196 97 90 383

 Congratulations to All!

   

 

J