TUCSON TRAP & SKEET CLUB
Winter Chain Trapshoot

January 24-29, 2017

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 1 1/24/2017
100 SINGLES TARGETS 45 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AA --- 5 SHOOTERS
WARN MICHAEL T OR AA 99 __________ __________ __________
WRIGHT JEFF A ID AA 98 __________ __________ __________
POLICKY MARK D SD AA 97 __________ __________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 97 __________ __________ __________
HAGERTY WILLIAM S MI AA V 97 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 10 SHOOTERS
EFFINGER IRVIN F CO A V 99 __________ __________ __________
GEIGLE NICK SD A 98 __________ __________ __________
LARSEN PETER A WY A V 97 __________ __________ __________
GALONIS FRANK R MI A V 97 __________ __________ __________
BROWN, LONNY OR A V 97 __________ __________ __________
STOEPPEL BILL F TX A V 97 __________ __________ __________
KAFFAR TIMOTHY J ND A 97 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 12 SHOOTERS
SMITH EDWIN K WY B SV 97 __________ __________ __________
KELLY JIM L AZ B SV 96 __________ __________ __________
LARSON WILLIAM C CO B V 95 __________ __________ __________
PORTZ ED J OR B SV 94 __________ __________ __________
JUSTMAN JOHN AR B V 92 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 10 SHOOTERS
HUTCHISON EDWARD P AZ C SV 96 __________ __________ __________
KISTHARDT HELEN E AZ C L 95 __________ __________ __________
ERWAY DANA E AZ C V 94 __________ __________ __________
MUSSELMAN SHAUN W WY C 93 __________ __________ __________
MEYER THOMAS MI C SV 92 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 8 SHOOTERS
SMYTH MICHAEL N AZ D V 92 __________ __________ __________
WRIGHT TINA M ID D L 88 __________ __________ __________
CHILDERS MIKE MO D SV 84 __________ __________ __________
HITCHLER JUDITH A IA D L 82 __________ __________ __________
LARSEN CAROLINE R WY D L 81 __________ __________ __________
                 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 2 1/24/2017
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 45 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
11 SHOOTERS
LARSEN PETER A WY 21.5 V 93 __________ __________ __________
STAKER SUE E IL 19.0 L 87 __________ __________ __________
WRIGHT TINA M ID 20.0 L 86 __________ __________ __________
DRAPER DOUGLAS W CA 19.0 V 85 __________ __________ __________
GEARY DENNIS AK 20.0 84 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
12 SHOOTERS
JUSTMAN JOHN AR 22.0 V 91 __________ __________ __________
TURNER MICHAEL A TX 24.0 V 91 __________ __________ __________
PORTZ ED J OR 22.0 SV 88 __________ __________ __________
STEVENS KENNETH D OR 23.5 SV 81 __________ __________ __________
KELLY JIM L AZ 22.5 SV 81 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 27 YARDS ---
22 SHOOTERS
HELFER ALAN C AK 27.0 96 __________ __________ __________
GALONIS FRANK R MI 27.0 V 94 __________ __________ __________
GRADY MIKE E NM 27.0 93 __________ __________ __________
WICKMAN DAVID J IA 26.5 V 91 __________ __________ __________
HUTCHISON EDWARD P AZ 25.0 SV 90 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 3 1/24/2017
100 DOUBLES TARGETS 28 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AA --- 6 SHOOTERS
HART CRAIG J UT AA 95 __________ __________ __________
GALONIS FRANK R MI AA V 93 __________ __________ __________
HELFER ALAN C AK AA 92 __________ __________ __________
HILL GARRY D AB AA 90 __________ __________ __________
GRADY MIKE E NM AA 90 __________ __________ __________
ABO SCOTT B ID AA 90 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 6 SHOOTERS
BROWN, LONNY OR A V 94 __________ __________ __________
WARN MICHAEL T OR A 93 __________ __________ __________
EFFINGER IRVIN F CO A V 93 __________ __________ __________
WRIGHT JEFF A ID A 91 __________ __________ __________
MCCONNELL RONALD J AB A SV 88 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 4 SHOOTERS
STOEPPEL BILL F TX B V 95 __________ __________ __________
HAGERTY WILLIAM S MI B V 84 __________ __________ __________
DIETERICH GEORGE D TX B SV 84 __________ __________ __________
DUNLAP ALLEN CO B 78 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 8 SHOOTERS
MUSSELMAN SHAUN W WY C 92 __________ __________ __________
HALL T ROBERT CO C SV 84 __________ __________ __________
MCCOY RICHARD WEASE MN C SV 82 __________ __________ __________
SMITH EDWIN K WY C SV 81 __________ __________ __________
TURNER MICHAEL A TX C V 80 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 4 SHOOTERS
GEARY DENNIS AK D 79 __________ __________ __________
MADSEN LES M BC D SV 78 __________ __________ __________
DRAPER DOUGLAS W CA D V 78 __________ __________ __________
WRIGHT TINA M ID D L 71 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 4 1/25/2017
100 SINGLES TARGETS 102 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AA --- 13 SHOOTERS
POLICKY MARK D SD AA 99 __________ __25/24________ __c/o 8________
WARN MICHAEL T OR AA 99 __________ __24________ __________
GRADY MIKE E NM AA 99 __________ _100/24_________ __c/o 10________
HAGERTY WILLIAM S MI AA V 99 __________ _10022_________ __________
PEYTON ART F AB AA 99 _WIN______ _100/25_________ __________
MUNSON ROBERT F ND AA SV 99 __________ _24_________ __________
VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN W MN AA V 99 __________ _23_________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 37 SHOOTERS
HART CRAIG J UT A 100 __________ __24________ __________
COUNTRYMAN KEVIN L OH A 100 _WIN______ __25________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 29 SHOOTERS
HARRINGTON KEN H NM B SV 99 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 11 SHOOTERS
MUSSELMAN SHAUN W WY C 94 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 12 SHOOTERS
BINVERSIE RANDALL E WI D 97 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 17 SHOOTERS
CARTER PATRICIA D AZ B L 97 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 28 SHOOTERS
EFFINGER IRVIN F CO A V 100 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 35 SHOOTERS
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 100 _WIN______ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 5 1/25/2017
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 96 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
19 SHOOTERS
MCMAHAN JAMES M AR 21.5 93 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
22 SHOOTERS
EGELAND MARLIN E ND 22.5 V 92 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- 25 to 27 YARDS ---
55 SHOOTERS
GRADY MIKE E NM 27.0 95 __WIN_____ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 12 SHOOTERS
MARTIN LEE ANN UT 27.0 L 86 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 29 SHOOTERS
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ 27.0 V 94 _WIN_____ _23_________ __c/o11___
EFFINGER IRVIN F CO 27.0 V 94 __________ _20_________ __________
KOCH PAUL E MN 24.5 V 94 __________ _22_________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 32 SHOOTERS
MUNSON ROBERT F ND 26.0 SV 98 _WIN______ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 6 1/25/2017
100 DOUBLES TARGETS 63 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- CLASS AA --- 11 SHOOTERS
HELFER ALAN C AK AA 99 __________ __________ __________
MLYNARZ KENNETH J AZ AA 97 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 15 SHOOTERS
EFFINGER IRVIN F CO A V 96 __________ __________ __________
MARTIN BILL UT A V 95 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 16 SHOOTERS
COUNTRYMAN KEVIN L OH B 93 __________ __________ __________
GEIGLE NICK SD B 92 __________ __________ __________
HANSON MARVIN D ND B V 92 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 13 SHOOTERS
MCCOY RICHARD WEASE MN C SV 87 __________ __________ __________
REBO TERESA WA C L 85 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 8 SHOOTERS
PORTZ ED J OR D SV 88 __________ __________ __________
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO D L 84 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 7 1/26/2017
100 DOUBLES TARGETS 101 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AA --- 13 SHOOTERS
GRADY MIKE E NM AA 97 _WIN______ __49________ _c/o 14_________
HELFER ALAN C AK AA 97 __________ __47________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 97 __________ __46________ __________
MLYNARZ KENNETH J AZ AA 97 __________ __48________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 25 SHOOTERS
LABARGE DONALD L WI A 98 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 30 SHOOTERS
SORLIE LYNN D MT B 94 _WIN______ __________ __c/o 14________
COUNTRYMAN KEVIN L OH B 94 __________ __forf.________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 24 SHOOTERS
HALL T ROBERT CO C SV 91 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 9 SHOOTERS
PORTZ ED J OR D SV 90 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 15 SHOOTERS
MUNSON LOU ANN ND A L 94 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 32 SHOOTERS
VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN W MN AA V 97 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 31 SHOOTERS
MUNSON ROBERT F ND AA SV 99 _WIN______ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 8 1/26/2017
100 SINGLES TARGETS 136 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AA --- 22 SHOOTERS
PEYTON ART F AB AA 100 _WIN______ __25________ __c/o 10____
GRADY MIKE E NM AA 100 __________ __24________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 40 SHOOTERS
LARSEN PETER A WY A V 99 __________ _Forf._____ __________
HALL T ROBERT CO A SV 99 __________ _24_________ __________
CLARK RALPH NE A SV 99 _WIN_____ _25/24/25/25___ __________
ABO SCOTT B ID A 99 __________ _25/24/25/24___ __________
GEIGLE NICK SD A 99 __________ __24________ __________
KILLION RAY WY A SV 99 __________ _23_________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 33 SHOOTERS
POORE JAMES B CA B SV 98 __________ __Forf.________ __________
LARSON WILLIAM C CO B V 98 __WIN_____ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 16 SHOOTERS
RAGSDALE ROBERT R TX C 95 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 25 SHOOTERS
EDEY DONALD E AB D SV 95 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 23 SHOOTERS
MARTIN LEE ANN UT B L 98 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 36 SHOOTERS
HAGERTY WILLIAM S MI AA V 100 __________ __22________ _c/o 10____
GALONIS FRANK R MI A V 100 _WIN______ ___24_______ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 49 SHOOTERS
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 100 _WIN______ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 9 1/26/2017
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 66 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---
13 SHOOTERS
LARSEN PETER A WY 21.5 V 94 __________ __________ __________
ARENDT JEFFREY D MN 20.0 91 __________ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---
14 SHOOTERS
SCHMIDT DALE A NE 22.0 91 __________ __________ __________
STEVENS MARK MO 22.5 89 __________ __________ __________

--- 25 to 27 YARDS ---
39 SHOOTERS
PATTERSON DAVID L MT 26.5 V 95 __________ __________ __________
SACHAU KURT CA 27.0 SV 93 __________ __________ __________
GRADY MIKE E NM 27.0 93 __________ __________ __________
GALONIS FRANK R MI 27.0 V 93 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 10 1/27/2017
100 SINGLES TARGETS 121 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AA --- 22 SHOOTERS
WARN MICHAEL T OR AA 100 _WIN______ __________ _c/o13_________
JENSEN DON C AZ AA 100 __________ _Forf._______ __________

--- CLASS A --- 40 SHOOTERS
KRUEGER KIM W MN A V 99 __________ _24/24_______ __________
KOCH PAUL E MN A V 99 _WIN______ _24/25______ __________

--- CLASS B --- 27 SHOOTERS
MORO GERALD R WA B SV 97 _WIN______ __24________ __________
WALKER BETTY L MN B L 97 __________ ___Forf._______ __________
DIETERICH GEORGE D TX B SV 97 __________ ___23_______ __________

--- CLASS C --- 14 SHOOTERS
BIRCH ROBERT W ID C V 96 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 18 SHOOTERS
TENBROECK JUDY C AZ D L 93 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 17 SHOOTERS
KANZELBERGER KAREN WI B L 98 __WIN_____ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 30 SHOOTERS
WILLIAMS GERRY AZ AA V 100 _WIN______ _25_________ __c/o 13________
ELLIS TROY L MO AA V 100 __________ _24_________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 41 SHOOTERS
BROWN JAMES L NE A SV 99 __________ __22________ __c/o 13________
CLARK RALPH NE A SV 99 _WIN______ __25________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 12 1/28/2017
100 DOUBLES TARGETS 48 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- CLASS AA --- 10 SHOOTERS
ABO SCOTT B ID AA 97 __________ __________ __________
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 95 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS A --- 14 SHOOTERS
WRIGHT JEFF A ID A 93 __________ __________ __________
WARN MICHAEL T OR A 92 __________ __________ __________
NICHOLS GARY R OK A SV 92 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 10 SHOOTERS
STAKER DAN IL B 89 __________ __________ __________
HALL T ROBERT CO B SV 87 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 9 SHOOTERS
MCCALL KURT J ID C 84 __________ __________ __________
ARENDT JEFFREY D MN C 81 __________ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 5 SHOOTERS
GEARY DENNIS AK D 82 __________ __________ __________
ELSEA DARRELL L IN D SV 76 __________ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 13 1/28/2017
200 SINGLES TARGETS 111 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

************** CHAMPION **************

CLARK RALPH NE AA SV 199 _Champ_________ __________ __________
HART CRAIG J UT AA 198 __R-Up________ __________ __________

-- CLASS AA --- 24 SHOOTERS
PEYTON ART F AB AA 197 __________ __23________ __________
WRIGHT JEFF A ID AA 197 _WIN______ ___25_______ __________

--- CLASS A --- 36 SHOOTERS
ABO SCOTT B ID A 197 _WIN______ __________ __________
COPSEY JIM NM A 197 __________ __forfeit________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 25 SHOOTERS
SACHAU KURT CA B SV 196 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 13 SHOOTERS
EDEY DONALD E AB C SV 193 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 13 SHOOTERS
SCHMIDT TOM R AZ D SV 185 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- LADY --- 11 SHOOTERS
GRADY KIM C NM B L 196 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 26 SHOOTERS
WHARTON CRAIG WA AA V 197 __________ _22_________ __________
HAGERTY WILLIAM S MI AA V 197 _WIN______ _25_________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 41 SHOOTERS
NEWELL DAVID T CO AA SV 197 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 3 SHOOTERS
HARTLEY COLTON AZ B J 189 _WIN______ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 14 1/29/2017
100 DOUBLES TARGETS 94 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

************** CHAMPION **************

GRADY MIKE E NM AA 98 _Champ_________ __________ __________
HILL GARRY D AB AA 94 __________ __________ __18________
HELFER ALAN C AK AA 94 __________ __________ __forf.________
SIMS DOUGLASS J AZ AA V 94 _R-Up_________ __________ __19________

--- CLASS AA --- 13 SHOOTERS
HILL GARRY D AB AA 94 _WIN______ __________ __________
HELFER ALAN C AK AA 94 __________ __________ _Forf._________

--- CLASS A --- 25 SHOOTERS
BROWN, LONNY OR A V 91 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS B --- 24 SHOOTERS
HAGERTY WILLIAM S MI B V 90 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS C --- 25 SHOOTERS
ABTAHI JALAL NV C SV 88 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- CLASS D --- 7 SHOOTERS
WRIGHT TINA M ID D L 70 __________ __________ __15________
MADSEN LES M BC D SV 70 _WIN______ __________ __17________
HAMMER ART AZ D 70 __________ __________ __Forf.________

--- LADY --- 6 SHOOTERS
GRADY KIM C NM C L 84 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- VETERAN --- 24 SHOOTERS
VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN W MN AA V 95 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 36 SHOOTERS
WALKER DEAN S MN AA SV 92 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 2 SHOOTERS
HARTLEY COLTON AZ B J 84 _WIN______ __________ __________
 

TROPHY WINNERS LIST FOR EVENT 15 1/29/2017
100 HANDICAP TARGETS 100 shooters. PLACE C.O. SCORE S.O. SCORE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

************** CHAMPION **************

COX MARVIN NE 26.5 SV 94 _CHAMP_________ __________ __________
WRIGHT JEFF A ID 27.0 91 __R-Up________ __________ __________

--- 18 to 21 1/2 YARDS ---16 SHOOTERS
ARENDT JEFFREY D MN 20.0 90 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- 22 to 24 1/2 YARDS ---21 SHOOTERS
SCHMIDT DALE A NE 22.0 89 _WIN______ __________ __________

--- 25 to 27 YARDS ---63 SHOOTERS
BANYAI CLAUDE T MN 26.0 90 _WIN______ __________ __21________
WARN MICHAEL T OR 27.0 90 __________ __________ ___20_______
HELFER ALAN C AK 27.0 90 __________ __________ ___FORF_______

--- LADY --- 12 SHOOTERS
GRADY KIM C NM 26.5 L 88 _WIN______ __________ __23________
DIGESUALDO SANDY D CO 22.5 L 88 __________ __________ ___22_______

--- VETERAN --- 24 SHOOTERS
VAN NIEUWENHUYZEN W MN 27.0 V 91 __WIN________ __________ __________

--- SENIOR VETERAN --- 37 SHOOTERS
LUCKETT RICHARD AZ 25.0 SV 92 __WIN________ __________ __________

--- JUNIOR --- 1 SHOOTERS
OWNBY TOMI L AZ 20.0 J 81 _WIN_________ __________ __________
 

HIGH ALL AROUND

CHAMP WM Van Nieuywenhuyzen 382

HIGH OVER ALL

CHAMP Mike Grady 956
RU Art Peyton 947
AA Gerry Williams 933
A Kenneth Mlynarz 945
B Jon Guy 882
C Shaun Musselman 841
D Tina Wright 814
Lady Kim Grady 887
Vet Wm Van Nieuwenhuyzen 935
Senior Vet Dean Walker 937