Home
Singles CH
Singles Lady
Singles SubVet
Singles Vet
Singles SV
Singles SJ
Singles JR
Singles JG
Handicap
Handicap Categories
Doubles
Doubles Categories
HAA
HOA

 

 

 

 

HANDICAP CHAMPIONS

2017 Wayne Thompson, Apache Junction 97x100
2016 Robert Mikeworth, Globe 97x100
2015 Stephan Henderson, Claypool 99X100
2014 Joshua Schanaman, Kingman 97x100
2013 Stephen Henderson, Claypool 98x100
2012 Joseph Trujillo, Prescott 97x100
2011 Jay Alderman, Gilber 95x100
2010 Vince Bianco, Chandler 97x100
2009 Jack Lynn Buckner, Casa Grande 95x100
2008 Doug Hawkins, Sedona 98x100
2007 Alfred Lingham, Tucson 98x100
2006 Doug Hawkins, Sedona 98x100

2005

Tim Robb, Flagstaff

97x100

2004

Brian Axtman, Tucson

97x100

2003

Joe Dee Schmidt, Yuma

94x100

2002

Chad Hartley, Phoenix

97x100

2001

David Stiever, Phoenix

98x100

2000

Larry Cummins

98x100

1999 

Jim Sharp, Phoenix (record)

99x100

1998 

Jim Grider, Claypool

94x100

1997  

Don Jensen, Tucson

98x100

1996 

Lloyd Labrum, Sun City West

96x100

1995 

Doug Hawkins, Scottsdale

98x100

1994 

Michael Moore, Glendale

92x100

1993 

James Banks, Glendale

98x100

1992 

Tim Robb, Flagstaff

97x100

1991 

Lenny Gulotta, Tucson

98x100

1990 

Dan Brown, Phoenix

95x100

1989 

Bill Grant, ShowLow

 98x100

1988 

Gerold McEwen, Young

 98x100

1987 

Tim Robb, Flagstaff

98x100

1986 

Lawrence Bonfoey, Tucson

94x100

1985 

Clifford Lake, Sun City

97x100

1984 

Hal Perry, Glendale

96x100

1983  

Stan Dandrea, Phoenix

95x100

1982 

Tod Risen, Phoenix

98x100

1981 

Ken Wolf, Buckeye

 97x100

1980 

Lynn Francis, Sierra Vista

97x100

1979 

Mike Pullman, Phoenix

96x100

1978 

Wade Williams, Phoenix

 97x100

1977 

Dave Namesnik, Scottsdale

96x100

1976

Bill Frierdich, Scottsdale

98x100

1975 

Kurt Bruenkamp, Tucson

96x100

1974 

Iris Cook, Tucson

96x100

1973 

Nate Mane, Phoenix

96x100

1972  

Judge Woo, Flagstaff

98x100

1971  

Jim Voightman, Tucson

97x100

1970  

Dave Quan, Phoenix

97x100

1969  

Jack James, Williams  AFB

97x100

1968  

R. J. Underwood, Tucson

97x100

1967  

Marty Emery, Tucson

93x100

1966  

Wallace Meyer, Phoenix

98x100

1965  

Joe Sossman, Welton

98x100

1964  

Jim Pfersdorf, Tucson

97x100

1963  

Dan Markoff, Tucson

95x100

1962  

Ralph Heisser, Phoenix

94x100

1961  

L. S. Dowell, Prescott

96x100

1960  

Jim Kelly, Phoenix

97x100

1959  

Jack Underwood, Tucson

98x100

1958  

Bill Coffin, Phoenix

94x100

1957  

Paul Holbrook, Tucson

96x100

1956  

Ava McGrath, Phoenix

95x100

1955  

Jim Baum, Tucson

90x100

1954  

Woody Spires, Phoenix

96x100

1953  

LeRoy Scheer, Phoenix

91x100

1952  

A. C. Thomas, Tucson

94x100

1951  

Jim Vease, Tucson

95x100

1950  

Chas. Becker, Phoenix

90x100

1949  

J. Ed Henry, Tucson

88x100

1932  

H. G. Watson, Phoenix

93x100

1931  

George Broome, Phoenix

95x100

1930  

T. L. Edens, Phoenix

92x100

1929  

D. J. Peters, Phoenix

89x100

1928  

F. Free, Phoenix

94x100

1927  

George Peters, Phoenix

95x100

1926  

Charles Button, Phoenix

94x100

1922  

R. B. Robinson, Kingman

97x100