Home
Singles CH
Singles Lady
Singles SubVet
Singles Vet
Singles SV
Singles SJ
Singles JR
Singles JG
Handicap
Handicap Categories
Doubles
Doubles Categories
HAA
HOA

 

 

 

 

DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

2017 Kenneth Mylnarz, Casa Grande 100x100
2016 Lucas Hoem, Mesa 96x100
2015 Scott McClelland, Tucson 97x100
2014 Scott McClelland, Tucson 97x100
2013 Tim Robb, Flagstaff 100x100
2012 Don Jensen, Tucson 98x100
2011 Jack Buckner, Casa Grande 99x100

2010

Tim Robb, Flagstaff

93x100

2009 Doug Hawkins, Sedona 99x100
2008 Dick Newell, Fountain Hills 100x100
2007 Brian Axtman, Tucson 99x100
2006 Brian Axtman, Tucson 98x100
2005 Scott McClelland, Tucson 99x100

2004

Tim Robb, Flagstaff

98x100

2003

Vince Bianco, Chandler

96x100

2002

Jim Grider, Claypool

98x100

2001

Jim Kelly, Hereford

100x100

2000

Tim Robb, Flagstaff

99x100

1999 

Don Jensen, Tucson

99x100

1998 

Brian Axtman, Tucson

99x100

1997 

Tim Robb, Flagstaff

99x100

1996 

Doug Hawkins, Sedona

98x100

1995 

Jim Sharp, Phoenix 

99x100

1994 

Tim Robb, Flagstaff

 96x100

1993 

Fred Frazier, Casa Grande

99x100

1992 

Jerry English, Bullhead City

96x100

1991 

Tim Robb, Flagstaff (record)

100x100

1990 

Alan Helfer, Phoenix

99x100

1989 

Jim Grider Claypool

99x100

1988 

E. 0. (Red) Bowers, Tucson

99x100

1987 

Fred Frazier, Casa Grande

97x100

1986 

Bill Headstream, Quartzsite

97x100

1985 

Doug Hawkins, Scottsdale

98x100

1984 

Don Ewing, Tempe

96x100

1983 

Don Sheridan, Scottsdale

95x100

1982 

George Mueller, Tucson

96x100

1981 

David Claybourne, Phoenix

96x100

1980 

Fred Frazier, Casa Grande

97x100

1979 

James Beckman, Phoenix

94x100

1978 

Richard Goerlich, Phoenix

98x100

1977 

Bill Headstream, Yuma

97x100

1976 

Doug Hawkins, Phoenix

96x100

1975 

Charles Lama, III, Phoenix

96x100

1974 

Doug Hawkins, Phoenix

97x100

1973 

Jerry Hauser, Phoenix

93x100

1972 

Dale Grantham, Phoenix

95x100

1971 

Cliff Doughman, Phoenix

96x100

1970 

Jerry Hauser, Phoenix

95x100

1969 

Charles R. Coughlin, Yarnell

92x100

1968 

Myron Babby, Tucson

96x100

1966 

Carl Young, Tucson

96x100

1965 

Carl Young, Tucson

95x100

1964 

Carl Young, Tucson

93x100

1963 

Fred McDerment, Tucson

95x100

1962 

Nate Mane, Phoenix

94x100

1961 

Jack Brooks, Tucson

95x100

1960 

Zary South, Tucson

95x100

1959 

Jerry Brooks, Tucson

94x100

1958 

Zary South, Tucson

95x100

1957 

Ann Hecker, Tucson

94x100

1956 

Roger Thomas, Phoenix

95x100

1955 

Jim Vease, Tucson

88x100

1954 

Jim Vease, Tucson

79x100

1953 

Dick Hecker, Tucson

88x100

1952 

Ann Hecker, Tucson

93x100

1951 

Jim Vease, Tucson

84x100

1950 

Chas. Becker, Phoenix

81x100

1949 

L. A. Hulett, Tucson

86x100

1932 

J. A. Truman, Phoenix

44 x 50

1931 

George Peters, Phoenix

89x100

1930 

George Peters, Phoenix

93x100

1929 

C. E. Lewis, Phoenix

89x100

1928 

George Peters, Phoenix

91x100

1927 

S. L. Lewis, Flagstaff

88x100

1926 

George Peters, Phoenix

95x100

1923 

T. L. Edens, Phoenix

44 x 50

1922 

T. L. Edens, Phoenix

44 x 50

1921 

W. E. Miller, Ray

44 x 50