Arizona All Americans

By Year of Accomplishment

Gerry Williams 2018 Veteran Second Team
Tim Robb 2018 Veteran First Team
Steven Johnson 2018 Sub Veteran Second Team
Charles Wachtel 2018 Junior Second Team
Canyon Ferris 2018 Junior First Team
Karen Bergman 2018 Lady II First Team
Karen Bergman 2017 Lady II First Team
Tiger Volz 2017 Lady II Second Team
Tim Robb 2017 Sub Veteran First Team
Gerry Williams 2017 Veteran Second Team
Sandra Luchetta 2016 Lady I Second Team
Karen Bergman 2016 Lady II First Team Captain
Tim Robb 2016 Sub Veteran First Team
Gerry Williams 2016 Veteran First Team
Ed Hutchison 2016 Chairshooter Team
Sandra Luchetta 2015 Lady I Second Team
Karen Bergman 2015 Lady II First Team
Kristi Williams 2015 Lady II Second Team
Vince Bianco 2015 Sub Veteran Second Team
Tim Robb 2015 Sub Veteran Second Team
Gerry Williams 2015 Veteran First Team
Ed Hutchison 2015 Chairshooter Team
Sandra Luchetta 2014 Lady I Second Team
Tim Robb 2014 Sub Veteran First Team
Gerry Williams 2014 Sub Veteran First Team
Vince Bianco 2014 Sub Veteran Second Team
Mike Luchetta 2014 Veteran Second Team
Ed Hutchison 2014 Chairshooter Team
Karen Bergman 2013 Lady II First Team
Kristi Williams 2013 Lady II First Team
Sandra Luchetta 2013 Lady I Second Team
Tim Robb 2013 Sub Veteran First Team
Gerry Williams 2013 Sub Veteran First Team
Vince Bianco 2013 Sub Veteran Second Team
Roger Coveleskie 2013 Senior Veteran Second Team
Robert Mlynarz

2013

Senior Veteran's Second Team

Jerald Mitchell 2012 Senior Veteran's First Team
Kristi Williams 2012 Women's Second Team
Sandra Luchettta 2012 Women's Second Team
Temple Young 2012 Senior Veteran's Second Team
Robert Mlynarz

2012

Senior Veteran's Second Team

Doug

Hawkins

2011

Veteran's Second Team

Jerald

Mitchell

2011

Veteran First Team

Tom

Strunk

2011

Senior Veteran's Second Team

Gerry

Williams

2011

Men's Second Team

Kristi

Williams

2011

Women's Second Team

Robert Mlynarz

2011

Senior Veteran's First Team

Robert Mlynarz

2010

Senior Veteran's Second Team

Bud

Rupe

2010

Veteran Second Team

Kristi

Williams

2010

Women's Second Team

Jerald Mitchell 2010 Veteran First Team

Doug 

Hawkins

2009

Veteran's Second Team

Tim 

Robb

2009

Men's Second Team

Gerry

Williams

2009

Men's Second Team

Kristi

Williams

2009

Women's First Team

Jerald Mitchell 2009 Veteran First Team

Richard

Newell

2008

Men's Second Team

Bud 

Rupe

2008

Veteran Second Team

Kristi

Williams

2008

Women's First Team

Jerald Mitchell 2008 Veteran First Team

Garret

Cobbs

2007

Sub Junior Second Team

Laura

Pattison

2007

Women's First Team

Tim

Robb

2007

Men's Second Team

Bud

Rupe

2007

Veteran Second Team

Gerry

Williams

2007

Men's Second Team

Kristi

Williams

2007

Women's Second Team

Jerald Mitchell 2007 Veteran First Team
Jerald Mitchell 2006 Veteran First Team

Hal 

Getzan

2006

Senior Veteranís Second Team

Laura

Pattison

2006

Women's Second Team

Tim

Robb

2006

Men's Second Team

Betty

Sackett

2006

Women's Second Team

Dennis

Westerlin

2006

Senior Veteranís Second Team

Hal 

Getzan

2005

Senior Veteranís Second Team

Laura

Pattison

2005

Women's Second Team

Betty 

Sackett

2005

Womenís Second Team

Dennis

Westerlin

2005

Senior Veteranís Second Team

Tim 

Robb

2004

Menís Second Team

Betty

Sackett

2004

Womenís Second Team

Kristi

Williams

2004

Women's Second Team

Temple 

Young

2004

Senior Veteran Team

Betty

Sackett

2003

Women's First Team

Kristi

Williams

2003

Women's Second Team

Al

Floss

2001

Senior Veteran Team

Hal

Getzan

2001

Senior Veteran Team

Jerald Mitchell 2001 Men's Second Team

Al

Floss

2000

Senior Veteran Team

Betty

Sackett

2000

Womenís Second Team

Ned

Bishop

1999

Senior Veteran Team

Al

Floss

1999

Senior Veteran Team

Hal

Getzan

1999

Veteran Team

Betty

Sackett

1999

Womenís Second Team

Temple

Young

1999

Veteran Team

Ned

Bishop

1998

Senior Veteran Team

Temple

Young

1998

Veteran Team

Ned

Bishop

1997

Senior Veteran Team

Patricia

King

1997

Women's Second Team

Temple

Young

1997

Veteran Team

F. Rudy

Etchen

1995

Senior Veteran Team

Patricia

King

1995

Women's Second Team

Laura

Pattison(Aasen)

1995

Women's Second Team

F. Rudy

Etchen

1994

Senior Veteran Team

F. Rudy

Etchen

1993

Sub Junior Team

Patricia

King

1993

Women's Second Team

Kristi

Williams

1993

Women's Second Team

Patricia

King

1992

Women's Second Team

Kristi

Williams

1992

Women's Second Team

Patricia

King

1991

Women's Second Team

Kristi

Williams

1991

Women's Second Team

F. Rudy

Etchen

1990

Veteran Team

Kristi

Williams

1990

Women's Second Team

F. Rudy

Etchen

1989

Veteran Team

Kristi

Williams

1989

Women's Second Team

Don

Ewing

1985

Men's Second Team

Ken

Wolf

1979

Junior Second Team

H H

Saum

1978

Veteran Team

Jerry

Hauser

1977

Men's Second Team

Jerry

Hauser

1976

Men's Second Team

Charles

Lama III

1976

Junior Second Team

Jerry

Hauser

1973

Men's Second Team

Mark

Scheer

1973

Junior Second Team

Charlotte

Finical

1972

Women's Honorable Mention

Elgin T

Gates

1972

Men's First Team

Elgin T

Gates

1972

International Team

Jerry

Hauser

1972

Men's Second Team

Paul

Sawrey

1972

Junior Second Team

Richard

Youngker

1972

Junior Second Team

Paul

Sawrey

1971

Junior Honorable Mention

Paul

Sawrey

1970

Sub Junior Team

Nancy

Spear

1970

Women's Second Team

Richard

Youngker

1970

Junior First Team

Nancy

Spear

1969

Women's Second Team

John

Kovar

1968

Junior Second Team

Marijohn

Bartlett

1967

Women's Second Team

C W

Ferro

1967

Honorable Mention

Charles R

Niday

1967

Junior First Team

Jane

Ruth

1967

Women Honorable Mention

Elinor

Gregory Hoyt

1966

Women's Second Team

Charles R

Niday

1966

Junior Honorable Mention

Elinor

Gregory

1965

Women's Second Team

Charles

Niday

1965

Junior Second Team

Gerry

Williams

1965

Junior Second Team

Elinor

Gregory

1964

Women's Second Team

Danny

Markoff

1964

Sub Junior Team

Wally

Stone

1961

Junior First Team

Susan

Paterson

1960

Women's Second Team

Wally

Stone

1960

Junior First Team

Janet

Peter

1959

Women's Second Team

Wally

Stone

1959

Junior First Team

Zary

South

1958

Junior Team

D P

Carapellese

1957

Industry Second Team

M S

Crabtree

1957

Industry First Team

Janet

Peter

1957

Women's Second Team

Ann

Hecker

1953

Women's First Team

Pat

Hurley

1953

Junior Second Team

Pat

Hurley

1952

Junior Second Team

Janet

Peter

1952

Women's Second Team

Elizabeth

Vease

1952

Women's Second Team

George

Peter

1930

Men's First Team

George

Peter

1928

Men's First Team

George

Peter

1927

Men's First Team

Back